Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 649: | Line 649: | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-poison" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="poison"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Arbok.gif|Dark Arbok]]<br />Dark Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Gamer Hugo | |||
| class="poison" | 27 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Arbok.gif|Shiny Arbok]]<br />Shiny Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Rocket Mike | |||
| class="poison" | 43 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Rocket John | |||
| class="poison" | 44 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Rocket James | |||
| class="poison" | 243 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Arbok.gif|Dark Arbok]]<br />Dark Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Rocket James | |||
| class="poison" | 243 | |||
< | | class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Arbok.gif|Mystic Arbok]]<br />Mystic Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Rocket Robert | |||
| class="poison" | 244 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Arbok.gif|Shadow Arbok]]<br />Shadow Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Rocket Micheal | |||
| class="poison" | 247 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Burglar Marcus | |||
< | | class="poison" | 401 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Burglar Marcus | |||
| class="poison" | 401 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Rocket Syndra | |||
| class="poison" | 435 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Rocket Gina | |||
| class="poison" | 449 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Arbok.gif|Metallic Arbok]]<br />Metallic Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Pokémon Rob | |||
| class="poison" | 451 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Arbok.gif|Shadow Arbok]]<br />Shadow Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Rocket Pepe | |||
| class="poison" | 454 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Rocket Christel | |||
| class="poison" | 471 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
< | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Arbok.gif|Shadow Arbok]]<br />Shadow Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Cipher Peon Smarton | |||
| class="poison" | 865 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
< | | class="poison" | 1486 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1528 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
< | | class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1553 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1574 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1585 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Arbok.gif|Shadow Arbok]]<br />Shadow Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1612 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Arbok.gif|Shiny Arbok]]<br />Shiny Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1727 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1729 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
< | | class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 1731 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Arbok.gif|Metallic Arbok]]<br />Metallic Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
< | | class="poison" | ??? | ||
| class="poison" | 1733 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Arbok.gif|Dark Arbok]]<br />Dark Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
</ | | class="poison" | Pokémon Ranger Melina | ||
< | | class="poison" | 1862 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
< | | class="poison" | Pokémon Ranger Nash | ||
| class="poison" | 1863 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Arbok.gif|Metallic Arbok]]<br />Metallic Arbok | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Hex Maniac Anina | |||
< | | class="poison" | 1864 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
</ | |||
< | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 23 May 2016
↲ #023 Ekans | #024 - Arbok | Pikachu #025 ↳ |
Arbok | #024 |
Type |
|
Gender Ratio 50% 50% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Arbok (Japanese: アーボック Arbok) is a Poison-type Pokémon. It evolves from Ekans starting at level 22.
Locations
Arbok cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Arbok is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Ekans)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Arbok is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Normal |
Shiny |
Dark |
Mystic |
Metallic |
Shadow |
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Arbok and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 22 → |
||
Ekans |
Arbok |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Arbok from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Arbok itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ekans | Acid | 40 | 100% | ||
Ekans | Bite | 60 | 100% | ||
Arbok | Mud Bomb | 65 | 85% | ||
Ekans | Poison Sting | 15 | 100% | ||
Arbok | Sludge Bomb | 90 | 100% | ||
Ekans | Spit Up | 100 | 100% | ||
Arbok | Wrap | 15 | 90% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Arbok has appearances in 26 Sidequest battles, appearing 28 times.
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or event trainers.