Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
m (→Key Items) |
||
Line 737: | Line 737: | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[Sidequests#Sinnoh|Sinnoh Sidequests]] | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[Sidequests#Sinnoh|Sinnoh Sidequests]] | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Makes [[Arceus]] a [[Arceus (Electric)|Electric-type Pokémon]] and makes Judgment a Electric-type move. | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Makes [[Arceus]] a [[Arceus (Electric)|Electric-type Pokémon]] and makes Judgment a Electric-type move. | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Meteorite | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Meteorite.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[Deoxys Scavenger Hunt|Event]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Makes [[Deoxys]] a [[Deoxys (Attack)]]/[[Deoxys (Defence)]]/[[Deoxys (Speed)]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 22:44, 24 February 2017
An Item (Japanese: どうぐ Tool) is an object which the player can pick up, keep in their Item Inventory, and use in some manner. They have various uses, including healing, powering up, helping one to catch Pokémon, or to access a new area.
Items
Battle Items
Pokéballs
Evolution Items
Evolutionary Stones
Other Evolution Items
Colored Orbs
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Blue Orb | Hoenn Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A shiny blue orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves Kyogre to Kyogre (Primal). | |
Red Orb | Hoenn Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A shiny red orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves Groudon to Groudon (Primal). |
Mega Stones
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Abomasite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Abomasnow hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Absolite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Absol hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Aerodactylite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Aerodactyl hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Aggronite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Aggron hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Alakazite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Alakazam hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Altarianite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Altaria hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Ampharosite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Ampharos hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Audinite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Audino hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Banettite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Banette hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Beedrillite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Beedrill hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Blastoisinite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Blastoise hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Blazikenite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Blaziken hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Cameruptite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Camerupt hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Charizardite X | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Charizard hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Charizardite Y | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Charizard hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Diancite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Diancie hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Galladite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gallade hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Garchompite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Garchomp hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Gardevoirite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gardevoir hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Gengarite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gengar hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Glalitite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Glalie hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Gyaradosite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gyarados hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Heracronite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Heracross hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Houndoominite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Houndoom hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Kangaskhanite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Kangaskhan hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Latiasite | Johto Sidequests and Sevii Islands Sidequests | Cannot be bought | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Latias hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Latiosite | Johto Sidequests and Sevii Islands Sidequests | Cannot be bought | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Latios hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Lopunnite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Lopunny hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Lucarionite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Lucario hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Manectite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Manectric hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Mawilite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Mawile hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Medichamite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Medicham hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Metagrossite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Metagross hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Mewtwonite X | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Mewtwo hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Mewtwonite Y | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Mewtwo hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Pidgeotite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Pidgeot hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Pinsirite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Pinsir hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Sablenite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Sableye hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Salamencite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Salamence hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Sceptilite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Sceptile hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Scizorite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Scizor hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Sharpedonite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Sharpedo hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Slowbronite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Slowbro hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Steelixite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Steelix hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Swampertite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Swampert hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Tyranitarite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Tyranitar hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Venusaurite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Venusaur hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. |
Fossils
Key Items
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Event Ticket | Currently Unknown | Cannot be bought | An Event Ticket is a special type of item, usually used to get access to the Event Center to take part in Events. | |
DNA Splicers | Event Center | 500,000 One Time Purchase | A splicer that fuses certain Pokémon. | |
Exp. Boost | Currently Unknown | Cannot be bought | ??? | |
Splash Plate | Sinnoh Sidequests | Cannot be bought | Makes Arceus a Water-type Pokémon and makes Judgment a Water-type move. | |
Zap Plate | Sinnoh Sidequests | Cannot be bought | Makes Arceus a Electric-type Pokémon and makes Judgment a Electric-type move. | |
Meteorite | Event | Cannot be bought | Makes Deoxys a Deoxys (Attack)/Deoxys (Defence)/Deoxys (Speed). |