m (Items.) |
m (Evolution Items) |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is as dark as dark can be. | | class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is as dark as dark can be. | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |- class="container-sidequestsub" | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Fire Stone | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File: | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Fire Stone.png]] | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]3,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is colored orange. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Leaf Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Leaf Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]3,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has a leaf pattern. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Moon Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Moon Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]4,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is as black as the night sky. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Oval Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Oval Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | | class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is as | | class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is shaped like an egg. | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Shiny Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Shiny Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It shines with a dazzling light. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Sun Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Sun Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is as red as the sun. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Thunder Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Thunder Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]3,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has a thunderbolt pattern. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Water Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Water Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]3,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is a clear, light blue. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 14:16, 16 May 2016
An Item (Japanese: どうぐ Tool) is an object which the player can pick up, keep in their Item Inventory, and use in some manner. They have various uses, including healing, powering up, helping one to catch Pokémon, or to access a new area.