m (Done Mega Stones till Galladite.) |
|||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A shiny red orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves [[Groudon]] to [[Groudon (Primal)]]. | | class="container-sidequestsub" | A shiny red orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves [[Groudon]] to [[Groudon (Primal)]]. | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Mega Stones=== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 70%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | |||
|- class="container-sidequest" | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Sprite''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Price in PokéMart''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Description''' | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Abomasite | |||
| class="container-ice" | [[File:Abomasite.png]] | |||
| class="ice" | PokéMart | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="ice" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Abomasnow]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Absolite | |||
| class="container-dark" | [[File:Absolite.png]] | |||
| class="dark" | PokéMart | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="dark" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Absol]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Aerodactylite | |||
| class="container-rock" | [[File:Aerodactylite.png]] | |||
| class="rock" | PokéMart | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="rock" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Aerodactyl]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Aggronite | |||
| class="container-steel" | [[File:Aggronite.png]] | |||
| class="steel" | PokéMart | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="steel" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Aggron]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Alakazite | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazite.png]] | |||
| class="psychic" | PokéMart | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="psychic" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Alakazam]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Altarianite | |||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Altarianite.png]] | |||
| class="dragon" | PokéMart | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="dragon" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Altaria]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Ampharosite | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Ampharosite.png]] | |||
| class="electric" | PokéMart | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="electric" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Ampharos]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Audinite | |||
| class="container-normal" | [[File:Audinite.png]] | |||
| class="normal" | PokéMart | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="normal" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Audino]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Banettite | |||
| class="container-ghost" | [[File:Banettite.png]] | |||
| class="ghost" | PokéMart | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="ghost" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Banette]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Beedrillite | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Beedrillite.png]] | |||
| class="bug" | PokéMart | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="bug" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Beedrill]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Blastoisinite | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Blastoisinite.png]] | |||
| class="water" | PokéMart | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="water" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Blastoise]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Blazikenite | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Blazikenite.png]] | |||
| class="fire" | PokéMart | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="fire" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Blaziken]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Cameruptite | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Cameruptite.png]] | |||
| class="fire" | PokéMart | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="fire" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Camerupt]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Charizardite X | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Charizardite X.png]] | |||
| class="fire" | PokéMart | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="fire" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Charizard]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Charizardite Y | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Charizardite Y.png]] | |||
| class="fire" | PokéMart | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="fire" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Charizard]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Diancite | |||
| class="container-rock" | [[File:Diancite.png]] | |||
| class="rock" | PokéMart | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="rock" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Diancie]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Galladite | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Galladite.png]] | |||
| class="psychic" | PokéMart | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="psychic" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Gallade]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 18:21, 16 May 2016
An Item (Japanese: どうぐ Tool) is an object which the player can pick up, keep in their Item Inventory, and use in some manner. They have various uses, including healing, powering up, helping one to catch Pokémon, or to access a new area.
Items
Battle Items
Pokéballs
Evolution Items
Evolutionary Stones
Other Evolution Items
Colored Orbs
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Blue Orb | Hoenn Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A shiny blue orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves Kyogre to Kyogre (Primal). | |
Red Orb | Hoenn Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A shiny red orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves Groudon to Groudon (Primal). |
Mega Stones
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Abomasite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Abomasnow hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Absolite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Absol hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Aerodactylite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Aerodactyl hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Aggronite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Aggron hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Alakazite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Alakazam hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Altarianite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Altaria hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Ampharosite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Ampharos hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Audinite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Audino hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Banettite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Banette hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Beedrillite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Beedrill hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Blastoisinite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Blastoise hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Blazikenite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Blaziken hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Cameruptite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Camerupt hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Charizardite X | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Charizard hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Charizardite Y | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Charizard hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Diancite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Diancie hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Galladite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gallade hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. |