Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="bug" | Spinarak | | class="bug" | [[Spinarak]] | ||
| class="bug" | #167 | | class="bug" | #167 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File: Spinarak.gif| Spinarak]] | | class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File: Spinarak.gif| Spinarak]] [[File: Spinarak-back.gif| Spinarak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" bug " colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File: Bug.gif|link= Bug |Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class=" bug " colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File: Bug.gif|link= Bug |Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Spinarak is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | Spinarak is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| | ! class="container-bug" | Normal | ||
| | ! class="container-bug" | Shiny | ||
| | ! class="container-bug" | Dark | ||
| | ! class="container-bug" | Mystic | ||
| | ! class="container-bug" | Metallic | ||
| | ! class="container-bug" | Shadow | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spinarak.gif|Spinarak]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Spinarak.gif|Shiny Spinarak]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Spinarak.gif|Dark Spinarak]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Spinarak.gif|Mystic Spinarak]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Spinarak.gif|Metallic Spinarak]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Spinarak.gif|Shadow Spinarak]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 47: | Line 54: | ||
===Types Not Available=== | ===Types Not Available=== | ||
With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Spinarak and every other Pokémon. | With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Spinarak and every other Pokémon. | ||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | ||
Line 53: | Line 60: | ||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | <!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| | ! class="container-bug" | Ancient | ||
|} | |- class="container-bug" | ||
</div> | | class="bug" | [[File:Ancient Spinarak.gif]] | ||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | <!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
Line 62: | Line 70: | ||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: Spinarak.gif| Spinarak]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Spinarak.gif|Spinarak]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 22<br /><b>→</b> | | class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 22<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ariados.gif|link=Ariados|Ariados]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Ariados.gif|link=Ariados|Ariados]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Spinarak <br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="bug" | [[Spinarak]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="bug" | Ariados<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
Line 475: | Line 483: | ||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]]Fairy]] | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]]Fairy]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Avatar== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:167.png|link=Avatars|Spinarak Avatar]] | |||
| class="bug" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Spinarak has appearances in Sidequest battles | Spinarak has 24 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Spinarak.gif|Mystic Spinarak]]<br/>Mystic Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Ewan<br/>Cherrygrove City | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 165 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Spinarak.gif|Mystic Spinarak]]<br/>Mystic Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Robin<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 167 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spinarak.gif|Spinarak]]<br/>Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Picnicker Archie<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 169 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Spinarak.gif|Shiny Spinarak]]<br/>Shiny Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher April<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 170 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Spinarak.gif|Shiny Spinarak]]<br/>Shiny Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher April<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 170 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Spinarak.gif|Shiny Spinarak]]<br/>Shiny Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher April<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 170 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Spinarak.gif|Shiny Spinarak]]<br/>Shiny Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher April<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 170 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Spinarak.gif|Shiny Spinarak]]<br/>Shiny Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher April<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 170 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Spinarak.gif|Shiny Spinarak]]<br/>Shiny Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher April<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 170 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Spinarak.gif|Mystic Spinarak]]<br/>Mystic Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Valerie<br/>Route 31 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 172 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Spinarak.gif|Mystic Spinarak]]<br/>Mystic Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Basil<br/>Violet City | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 177 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Spinarak.gif|Shadow Spinarak]]<br/>Shadow Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Alan<br/>Route 32 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 184 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Spinarak.gif|Dark Spinarak]]<br/>Dark Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Adheem<br/>Route 32 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 185 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Spinarak.gif|Mystic Spinarak]]<br/>Mystic Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Picnicker Gaspard<br/>Route 32 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 187 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Spinarak.gif|Mystic Spinarak]]<br/>Mystic Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hans<br/>Route 33 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 195 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Spinarak.gif|Mystic Spinarak]]<br/>Mystic Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Schoolboy Tyson<br/>Azalea Town | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 200 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spinarak.gif|Spinarak]]<br/>Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lyle<br/>Petalburg Woods | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 648 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Spinarak.gif|Mystic Spinarak]]<br/>Mystic Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | ???<br/>Cargo Ship | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 923 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Spinarak.gif|Shiny Spinarak]]<br/>Shiny Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Pokemon Breeder Cory<br/>Route 5 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1711 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spinarak.gif|Spinarak]]<br/>Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Pokemon Breeder Cory<br/>Route 5 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1711 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spinarak.gif|Spinarak]]<br/>Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Punk Girl Melissa<br/>Memorial Hill | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1759 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spinarak.gif|Spinarak]]<br/>Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Team Skull Grunt Nathan<br/>Po Town | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1826 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spinarak.gif|Spinarak]]<br/>Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Team Skull Grunt Nathan<br/>Po Town | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1826 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spinarak.gif|Spinarak]]<br/>Spinarak<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Team Skull Grunt Nathan<br/>Po Town | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>Constrict<br/>Absorb<br/>Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1826 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |