Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="container-bug text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | {| class="container-bug text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="bug" | Wurmple | | class="bug" | [[Wurmple]] | ||
| class="bug" | #265 | | class="bug" | #265 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | | class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] [[File:Wurmple-back.gif|Wurmple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class=" | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Normal | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Shiny | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Wurmple.gif|Dark Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Dark | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Mystic | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Wurmple.gif|Metallic Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Metallic | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Shadow | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Wurmple.gif|Dark Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Wurmple.gif|Metallic Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 56: | Line 63: | ||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | <!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class=" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ancient Wurmple.gif]] | ! class="container-bug" | Ancient | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ancient Wurmple.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |} </div> | ||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | <!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
==Evolution Line== | ==Evolution Line== | ||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | | class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Silcoon.gif|link=Silcoon|Silcoon]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Silcoon.gif|link=Silcoon|Silcoon]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | | class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beautifly.gif|link=Beautifly|Beautifly]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Beautifly.gif|link=Beautifly|Beautifly]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Wurmple<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | Wurmple<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[Silcoon]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | [[Silcoon]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[Beautifly]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="bug" | [[Beautifly]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class | </div> | ||
|- | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | | class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Cascoon.gif|link=Cascoon|Cascoon]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Cascoon.gif|link=Cascoon|Cascoon]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | | class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dustox.gif|link=Dustox|Dustox]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Dustox.gif|link=Dustox|Dustox]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Wurmple<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | Wurmple<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[Cascoon]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | [[Cascoon]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[Dustox]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="bug" | [[Dustox]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
Line 193: | Line 202: | ||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Avatar== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:265.png|link=Avatars|Wurmple Avatar]] | |||
| class="bug" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Wurmple has appearances in | Wurmple has 28 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]]<br/>Mystic Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lass Brandi<br/>Littleroot Town | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 609 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hesus<br/>Route 101 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 610 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]]<br/>Mystic Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hesus<br/>Route 101 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 610 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Peter<br/>Route 101 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 612 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]]<br/>Shiny Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Peter<br/>Route 101 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 612 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Neal<br/>Route 103 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 623 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Tommo<br/>Petalburg City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 635 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]]<br/>Shiny Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Harold<br/>Petalburg Woods | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 652 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]]<br/>Shiny Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Arnold<br/>Route 116 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 668 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]]<br/>Mystic Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Mikhail<br/>Dewford Town | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 679 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Liam<br/>Lavaridge Town | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 774 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Ethan<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 778 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Karl<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 782 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]]<br/>Shiny Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Kyle<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 784 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]]<br/>Shiny Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Kyle<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 785 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Wurmple.gif|Dark Wurmple]]<br/>Dark Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Tre<br/>Route 202 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1088 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Lee<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1113 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Luke<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1122 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Luke<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1122 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]]<br/>Mystic Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Haydan<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1125 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Poe<br/>Route 205 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1131 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Hank<br/>Route 205 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1133 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Mason<br/>Valley Windworks | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1134 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Smith<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1145 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Philp<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1149 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Wurmple.gif|Dark Wurmple]]<br/>Dark Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Philp<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1149 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]]<br/>Mystic Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Mike<br/>Galactic HQ | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1160 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Tristam<br/>Galactic HQ | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1161 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug"| Owner | |||
! class="container-bug"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug"| Level | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/><br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Sird | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 17:06, 17 September 2019
↰ #264 Linoone | #265 - Wurmple | Silcoon #266 ↳ |
Wurmple | #265 |
Wurmple | |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution |
Wurmple (Japanese: ケムッソ Kemusso) is a Bug-type Pokémon. Wurmple evolves into either Silcoon or Cascoon starting at level 7. From there, the Silcoon or Cascoon evolves again starting at level 10 into Beautifly or Dustox respectively.
Locations
Wurmple can be caught on all grass maps during day.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in its Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Wurmple is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Wurmple and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Wurmple | Poison Sting | 15 | 100% | ||
Wurmple | Bug Bite | 60 | 100% | ||
Wurmple | Electroweb | 55 | 95% | ||
Wurmple | Tackle | 50 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Wurmple has 28 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Wurmple |
Sird | Tackle String Shot Poison Sting Bug Bite |
100 |