The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Type Effectiveness=== | ===Type Effectiveness=== | ||
{| | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | ||
| [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | | | ||
[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | ||
| [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | | ||
[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 162: | Line 165: | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:038AMS.png|link=Ninetales (Alolan)|Ninetales (Alolan)]]<br/>#038A<br/>[[Ninetales (Alolan)]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:038AMS.png|link=Ninetales (Alolan)|Ninetales (Alolan)]]<br/>#038A<br/>[[Ninetales (Alolan)]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:050CMS.png|link=Diglett (Christmas)|Diglett (Christmas)]]<br/>#050C<br/>[[Diglett (Christmas)]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:050CMS.png|link=Diglett (Christmas)|Diglett (Christmas)]]<br/>#050C<br/>[[Diglett (Christmas)]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File: | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:124MS.png|link=Jynx|Jynx]]<br/>#124<br/>[[Jynx]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:144MS.png|link=Articuno|Articuno]]<br/>#144<br/>[[Articuno]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:144MS.png|link=Articuno|Articuno]]<br/>#144<br/>[[Articuno]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:220MS.png|link=Swinub|Swinub]]<br/>#220<br/>[[Swinub]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:220MS.png|link=Swinub|Swinub]]<br/>#220<br/>[[Swinub]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:221MS.png|link=Piloswine|Piloswine]]<br/>#221<br/>[[Piloswine]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:221MS.png|link=Piloswine|Piloswine]]<br/>#221<br/>[[Piloswine]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:225MS.png|link=Delibird|Delibird]]<br/>#225<br/>[[Delibird]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:225MS.png|link=Delibird|Delibird]]<br/>#225<br/>[[Delibird]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:238MS.png|link=Smoochum|Smoochum]]<br/>#238<br/>[[Smoochum]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:238MS.png|link=Smoochum|Smoochum]]<br/>#238<br/>[[Smoochum]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:351IMS.png|link=Castform (Ice)|Castform (Ice)]]<br/>#351I<br/>[[Castform (Ice)]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:351IMS.png|link=Castform (Ice)|Castform (Ice)]]<br/>#351I<br/>[[Castform (Ice)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:361MS.png|link=Snorunt|Snorunt]]<br/>#361<br/>[[Snorunt]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:361MS.png|link=Snorunt|Snorunt]]<br/>#361<br/>[[Snorunt]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:362MS.png|link=Glalie|Glalie]]<br/>#362<br/>[[Glalie]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:362MS.png|link=Glalie|Glalie]]<br/>#362<br/>[[Glalie]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:362MMS.png|link=Glalie (Mega)|Glalie (Mega)]]<br/>#362M<br/>[[Glalie (Mega)]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:362MMS.png|link=Glalie (Mega)|Glalie (Mega)]]<br/>#362M<br/>[[Glalie (Mega)]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:378MS.png|link=Regice|Regice]]<br/>#378<br/>[[Regice]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:378MS.png|link=Regice|Regice]]<br/>#378<br/>[[Regice]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:461MS.png|link=Weavile|Weavile]]<br/>#461<br/>[[Weavile]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:461MS.png|link=Weavile|Weavile]]<br/>#461<br/>[[Weavile]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:471MS.png|link=Glaceon|Glaceon]]<br/>#471<br/>[[Glaceon]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:471MS.png|link=Glaceon|Glaceon]]<br/>#471<br/>[[Glaceon]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:473MS.png|link=Mamoswine|Mamoswine]]<br/>#473<br/>[[Mamoswine]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:473MS.png|link=Mamoswine|Mamoswine]]<br/>#473<br/>[[Mamoswine]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:493IceMS.png|link=Arceus (Ice)|Arceus (Ice)]]<br/>#493Ice<br/>[[Arceus (Ice)]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:493IceMS.png|link=Arceus (Ice)|Arceus (Ice)]]<br/>#493Ice<br/>[[Arceus (Ice)]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:582MS.png|link=Vanillite|Vanillite]]<br/>#582<br/>[[Vanillite]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:582MS.png|link=Vanillite|Vanillite]]<br/>#582<br/>[[Vanillite]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:583MS.png|link=Vanillish|Vanillish]]<br/>#583<br/>[[Vanillish]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:583MS.png|link=Vanillish|Vanillish]]<br/>#583<br/>[[Vanillish]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:584MS.png|link=Vanilluxe|Vanilluxe]]<br/>#584<br/>[[Vanilluxe]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:584MS.png|link=Vanilluxe|Vanilluxe]]<br/>#584<br/>[[Vanilluxe]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:613MS.png|link=Cubchoo|Cubchoo]]<br/>#613<br/>[[Cubchoo]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:613MS.png|link=Cubchoo|Cubchoo]]<br/>#613<br/>[[Cubchoo]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:614MS.png|link=Beartic|Beartic]]<br/>#614<br/>[[Beartic]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:614MS.png|link=Beartic|Beartic]]<br/>#614<br/>[[Beartic]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:615MS.png|link=Cryogonal|Cryogonal]]<br/>#615<br/>[[Cryogonal]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:615MS.png|link=Cryogonal|Cryogonal]]<br/>#615<br/>[[Cryogonal]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:712MS.png|link=Bergmite|Bergmite]]<br/>#712<br/>[[Bergmite]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:712MS.png|link=Bergmite|Bergmite]]<br/>#712<br/>[[Bergmite]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:713MS.png|link=Avalugg|Avalugg]]<br/>#713<br/>[[Avalugg]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:713MS.png|link=Avalugg|Avalugg]]<br/>#713<br/>[[Avalugg]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:996MS.png|link=Dratinice|Dratinice]]<br/>#996<br/>[[Dratinice]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:996MS.png|link=Dratinice|Dratinice]]<br/>#996<br/>[[Dratinice]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
====Secondary Ice Type==== | ====Secondary Ice Type==== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| style="text-align:center; margin-top: 10px;" | {| style="text-align:center; margin-top: 10px;" | ||
| class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:025ChMS.png|link=Pikachu (Christmas)|Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br/>#025Ch<br/>[[Pikachu (Christmas)]] | | class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:025ChMS.png|link=Pikachu (Christmas)|Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br/>#025Ch<br/>[[Pikachu (Christmas)]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:087MS.png|link=Dewgong|Dewgong]]<br/>#087<br/>[[Dewgong]] | | class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:087MS.png|link=Dewgong|Dewgong]]<br/>#087<br/>[[Dewgong]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:091MS.png|link=Cloyster|Cloyster]]<br/>#091<br/>[[Cloyster]] | | class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:091MS.png|link=Cloyster|Cloyster]]<br/>#091<br/>[[Cloyster]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:131MS.png|link=Lapras|Lapras]]<br/>#131<br/>[[Lapras]] | | class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:131MS.png|link=Lapras|Lapras]]<br/>#131<br/>[[Lapras]] | ||
| class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:215MS.png|link=Sneasel|Sneasel]]<br/>#215<br/>[[Sneasel]] | | class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:215MS.png|link=Sneasel|Sneasel]]<br/>#215<br/>[[Sneasel]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:363MS.png|link=Spheal|Spheal]]<br/>#363<br/>[[Spheal]] | | class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:363MS.png|link=Spheal|Spheal]]<br/>#363<br/>[[Spheal]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:364MS.png|link=Sealeo|Sealeo]]<br/>#364<br/>[[Sealeo]] | | class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:364MS.png|link=Sealeo|Sealeo]]<br/>#364<br/>[[Sealeo]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:365MS.png|link=Walrein|Walrein]]<br/>#365<br/>[[Walrein]] | | class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:365MS.png|link=Walrein|Walrein]]<br/>#365<br/>[[Walrein]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:459MS.png|link=Snover|Snover]]<br/>#459<br/>[[Snover]] | | class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:459MS.png|link=Snover|Snover]]<br/>#459<br/>[[Snover]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:460MS.png|link=Abomasnow|Abomasnow]]<br/>#460<br/>[[Abomasnow]] | | class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:460MS.png|link=Abomasnow|Abomasnow]]<br/>#460<br/>[[Abomasnow]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:460MMS.png|link=Abomasnow (Mega)|Abomasnow (Mega)]]<br/>#460M<br/>[[Abomasnow (Mega)]] | | class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:460MMS.png|link=Abomasnow (Mega)|Abomasnow (Mega)]]<br/>#460M<br/>[[Abomasnow (Mega)]] | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:478MS.png|link=Froslass|Froslass]]<br/>#478<br/>[[Froslass]] | | class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:478MS.png|link=Froslass|Froslass]]<br/>#478<br/>[[Froslass]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:479FMS.png|link=Rotom (Frost)|Rotom (Frost)]]<br/>#479F<br/>[[Rotom (Frost)]] | | class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:479FMS.png|link=Rotom (Frost)|Rotom (Frost)]]<br/>#479F<br/>[[Rotom (Frost)]] | ||
| class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:646MS.png|link=Kyurem|Kyurem]]<br/>#646<br/>[[Kyurem]] | | class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:646MS.png|link=Kyurem|Kyurem]]<br/>#646<br/>[[Kyurem]] | ||
| class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:646BMS.png|link=Kyurem (Black)|Kyurem (Black)]]<br/>#646B<br/>[[Kyurem (Black)]] | | class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:646BMS.png|link=Kyurem (Black)|Kyurem (Black)]]<br/>#646B<br/>[[Kyurem (Black)]] | ||
| class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:646WMS.png|link=Kyurem (White)|Kyurem (White)]]<br/>#646W<br/>[[Kyurem (White)]] | | class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:646WMS.png|link=Kyurem (White)|Kyurem (White)]]<br/>#646W<br/>[[Kyurem (White)]] | ||
| class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:698MS.png|link=Amaura|Amaura]]<br/>#698<br/>[[Amaura]] | | class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:698MS.png|link=Amaura|Amaura]]<br/>#698<br/>[[Amaura]] | ||
| class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:699MS.png|link=Aurorus|Aurorus]]<br/>#699<br/>[[Aurorus]] | | class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:699MS.png|link=Aurorus|Aurorus]]<br/>#699<br/>[[Aurorus]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="fighting-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:740MS.png|link=Crabominable|Crabominable]]<br/>#740<br/>[[Crabominable]] | | class="fighting-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:740MS.png|link=Crabominable|Crabominable]]<br/>#740<br/>[[Crabominable]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |