The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Luxio is an | | class="text-left" | ↰ #403 [[File:403MS.png|link=Shinx|Shinx]] [[Shinx|<span style="color:#fff;">Shinx</span>]] | ||
| class="text-center" | #404 - Luxio [[File:404MS.png|Luxio]] | |||
| class="text-right" | [[Luxray|<span style="color:#fff">Luxray</span>]] [[File:405MS.png|link=Luxray|Luxray]] #405 ↳ | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-electric text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | Luxio | |||
| class="electric" | #404 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" colspan="2" | [[File:Luxio.gif|Luxio]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="electric" | Evolution<br/>[[File:405MS.png|link=Luxray|Luxray]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Luxio (Japanese: ルクシオ Luxio) is an Electric-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from [[Shinx]] starting at level 15 and evolves into [[Luxray]] starting at level 30. | |||
==Locations== | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
* | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Luxio is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
=== | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
Luxio is currently available in six | <div align="center"> | ||
{ | {| class="container-electric text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
=== | | class="electric" | [[File:Luxio.gif|Luxio]]<br/>Normal | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Luxio.gif|Shiny Luxio]]<br/>Shiny | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Luxio.gif|Dark Luxio]]<br/>Dark | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Luxio.gif|Mystic Luxio]]<br/>Mystic | |||
=== | | class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Luxio.gif|Metallic Luxio]]<br/>Metallic | ||
Luxio | | class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Luxio.gif|Shadow Luxio]]<br/>Shadow | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
{ | ===Types Not Available=== | ||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Luxio and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-electric text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Ancient Luxio.gif]]<br/>Ancient | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="electric" | Luxio | |||
| class="electric" | Tackle | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="electric" | 50 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Luxio | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 80 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="electric" | Luxio | |||
| class="electric" | Bite | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="electric" | Luxio | |||
| class="electric" | Double Kick | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Charge Beam | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 50 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Crunch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 80 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Double Kick | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
} | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="fire" | 65 | |||
| class="fire" | 95% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Fang | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="ice" | 65 | |||
| class="ice" | 95% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 75% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Night Slash | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 70 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Shock Wave | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Signal Beam | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="bug" | 75 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Spark | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="electric" | 65 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Strength | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Swift | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Take Down | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 110 | |||
| class="electric" | 70% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Fang | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="electric" | 65 | |||
| class="electric" | 95% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Volt Switch | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 70 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Wild Charge | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | class="text-right" | Damaged normally by: | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Luxio has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles appearing 0 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event Trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |