The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Scatterbug is a [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #663 [[File:663MS.png|link=Talonflame|Talonflame]] [[Talonflame|<span style="color:#fff;">Talonflame</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #664 - Scatterbug [[File:664MS.png|Scatterbug]] | ||
Scatterbug can be found in | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Spewpa|<span style="color:#fff;">Spewpa</span>]] [[File:665MS.png|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] #665 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug | |||
| class="bug" | #664 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 47%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 47%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">50%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">50%</span></div> | |||
| class="bug" | Evolution<br />[[File:665MS.png|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Scatterbug (Japanese: コフキムシ Kofukimushi) is a Bug-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves into [[Spewpa]] starting at level 9, which evolves, based on account, into [[Vivillon (Archipelago)]], [[Vivillon (Continental)]], [[Vivillon (Elegant)]], [[Vivillon (Fancy)]], [[Vivillon (Garden)]], [[Vivillon (High Plains)]], [[Vivillon (Icy Snow)]], [[Vivillon (Jungle)]], [[Vivillon (Marine)]], [[Vivillon (Meadow)]], [[Vivillon (Modern)]], [[Vivillon (Monsoon)]], [[Vivillon (Ocean)]], [[Vivillon (Pokeball)]], [[Vivillon (Polar)]], [[Vivillon (River)]], [[Vivillon (Sandstorm)]], [[Vivillon (Savanna)]], [[Vivillon (Sun)]] or [[Vivillon (Tundra)]] starting at level 12. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Scatterbug can be caught on all grass maps during the day. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Scatterbug is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Scatterbug is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Scatterbug is currently available in six | Scatterbug is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
Scatterbug | {| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
== | | class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]]<br />Normal | ||
Scatterbug | | class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Scatterbug.gif|Shiny Scatterbug]]<br />Shiny | ||
{{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Dark Scatterbug.gif|Dark Scatterbug]]<br />Dark | ||
{{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Scatterbug.gif|Mystic Scatterbug]]<br />Mystic | ||
{{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Scatterbug.gif|Metallic Scatterbug]]<br />Metallic | ||
{{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Scatterbug.gif|Shadow Scatterbug]]<br />Shadow | ||
| | |} | ||
{{ | </div> | ||
{{ | <!-- End Available Types Table --> | ||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Archipelago).gif|link=Vivillon (Archipelago)|Vivillon (Archipelago)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Archipelago)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Continental).gif|link=Vivillon (Continental)|Vivillon (Continental)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Continental)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Elegant).gif|link=Vivillon (Elegant)|Vivillon (Elegant)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Elegant)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Fancy).gif|link=Vivillon (Fancy)|Vivillon (Fancy)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Fancy)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Garden).gif|link=Vivillon (Garden)|Vivillon (Garden)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Garden)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (High Plains).gif|link=Vivillon (High Plains)|Vivillon (High Plains)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (High Plains)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Icy Snow).gif|link=Vivillon (Icy Snow)|Vivillon (Icy Snow)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Icy Snow)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Jungle).gif|link=Vivillon (Jungle)|Vivillon (Jungle)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Jungle)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Marine).gif|link=Vivillon (Marine)|Vivillon (Marine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Marine)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Meadow).gif|link=Vivillon (Meadow)|Vivillon (Meadow)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Meadow)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Modern).gif|link=Vivillon (Modern)|Vivillon (Modern)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Modern)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Monsoon).gif|link=Vivillon (Monsoon)|Vivillon (Monsoon)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Monsoon)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Ocean).gif|link=Vivillon (Ocean)|Vivillon (Ocean)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Ocean)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Pokeball).gif|link=Vivillon (Pokeball)|Vivillon (Pokeball)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Pokeball)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Polar).gif|link=Vivillon (Polar)|Vivillon (Polar)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Polar)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (River).gif|link=Vivillon (River)|Vivillon (River)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (River)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Sandstorm).gif|link=Vivillon (Sandstorm)|Vivillon (Sandstorm)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Sandstorm)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Savanna).gif|link=Vivillon (Savanna)|Vivillon (Savanna)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Savanna)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Sun).gif|link=Vivillon (Sun)|Vivillon (Sun)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Sun)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|link=Spewpa|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Tundra).gif|link=Vivillon (Tundra)|Vivillon (Tundra)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Spewpa]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Tundra)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Scatterbug as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Scatterbug as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Scatterbug | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | 15 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Scatterbug | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 0 | |||
| class="bug" | 95% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Scatterbug | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | Attack | |||
| class="attacks" | Type | |||
| class="attacks" | Price | |||
| class="attacks" | Power | |||
| class="attacks" | Accuracy | |||
| class="attacks" | Category | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 6070 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
{ | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Scatterbug has appearances in 1 Sidequest battle, appearing 3 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="bug" | Pokémon | |||
| class="bug" | Type | |||
| class="bug" | Owner | |||
| class="bug" | Battle # | |||
| class="bug" | Attack 1 | |||
| class="bug" | Attack 2 | |||
| class="bug" | Attack 3 | |||
| class="bug" | Attack 4 | |||
| class="bug" | Level | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|Scatterbug]]<br />Scatterbug | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Joey | |||
| class="bug" | 1754 | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Scatterbug.gif|Shadow Scatterbug]]<br />Shadow Scatterbug | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Joey | |||
| class="bug" | 1754 | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Scatterbug.gif|Dark Scatterbug]]<br />Dark Scatterbug | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Joey | |||
| class="bug" | 1754 | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |