The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #664 [[File:664MS.png|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] [[Scatterbug|<span style="color:#fff;">Scatterbug</span>]] | |||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #665 - Spewpa [[File:665MS.png|Spewpa]] | ||
Spewpa | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Vivillon (Archipelago)|<span style="color:#fff;">Vivillon (Archipelago)</span>]] [[File:666ArcMS.png|link=Vivillon (Archipelago)|Vivillon (Archipelago)]] #666Arc ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa | |||
| class="bug" | #665 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 47%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 47%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">50%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">50%</span></div> | |||
| class="bug" | Evolution<br />[[File:666ArcMS.png|link=Vivillon (Archipelago)|Vivillon (Archipelago)]] [[File:666ConMS.png|link=Vivillon (Continental)|Vivillon (Continental)]] [[File:666EleMS.png|link=Vivillon (Elegant)|Vivillon (Elegant)]] [[File:666FanMS.png|link=Vivillon (Fancy)|Vivillon (Fancy)]] | |||
[[File:666GarMS.png|link=Vivillon (Garden)|Vivillon (Garden)]] [[File:666HigMS.png|link=Vivillon (High Plains)|Vivillon (High Plains)]] [[File:666IcyMS.png|link=Vivillon (Icy Snow)|Vivillon (Icy Snow)]] [[File:666JunMS.png|link=Vivillon (Jungle)|Vivillon (Jungle)]] | |||
[[File:666MarMS.png|link=Vivillon (Marine)|Vivillon (Marine)]] [[File:666MeaMS.png|link=Vivillon (Meadow)|Vivillon (Meadow)]] [[File:666ModMS.png|link=Vivillon (Modern)|Vivillon (Modern)]] [[File:666MonMS.png|link=Vivillon (Monsoon)|Vivillon (Monsoon)]] | |||
[[File:666OceMS.png|link=Vivillon (Ocean)|Vivillon (Ocean)]] [[File:666PokMS.png|link=Vivillon (Pokeball)|Vivillon (Pokeball)]] [[File:666PolMS.png|link=Vivillon (Polar)|Vivillon (Polar)]] [[File:666RivMS.png|link=Vivillon (River)|Vivillon (River)]] | |||
[[File:666SanMS.png|link=Vivillon (Sandstorm)|Vivillon (Sandstorm)]] [[File:666SavMS.png|link=Vivillon (Savanna)|Vivillon (Savanna)]] [[File:666SunMS.png|link=Vivillon (Sun)|Vivillon (Sun)]] [[File:666TunMS.png|link=Vivillon (Tundra)|Vivillon (Tundra)]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Spewpa (Japanese: コフーライ Kofuurai) is a Bug-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from [[Scatterbug]] starting at level 9 and evolves, based on account, into [[Vivillon (Archipelago)]], [[Vivillon (Continental)]], [[Vivillon (Elegant)]], [[Vivillon (Fancy)]], [[Vivillon (Garden)]], [[Vivillon (High Plains)]], [[Vivillon (Icy Snow)]], [[Vivillon (Jungle)]], [[Vivillon (Marine)]], [[Vivillon (Meadow)]], [[Vivillon (Modern)]], [[Vivillon (Monsoon)]], [[Vivillon (Ocean)]], [[Vivillon (Pokeball)]], [[Vivillon (Polar)]], [[Vivillon (River)]], [[Vivillon (Sandstorm)]], [[Vivillon (Savanna)]], [[Vivillon (Sun)]] or [[Vivillon (Tundra)]] starting at level 12. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Spewpa cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Spewpa is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Spewpa is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Evolution (Evolves from Scatterbug ) | ||
* Trade | |||
* | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
=== | Spewpa is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
Spewpa is currently available in six | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
= | {| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
Spewpa | | class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]]<br />Normal | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Spewpa.gif|Shiny Spewpa]]<br />Shiny | |||
Spewpa | | class="bug" | [[File:Dark Spewpa.gif|Dark Spewpa]]<br />Dark | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Spewpa.gif|Mystic Spewpa]]<br />Mystic | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Spewpa.gif|Metallic Spewpa]]<br />Metallic | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Spewpa.gif|Shadow Spewpa]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
| | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
{ | <!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Archipelago).gif|link=Vivillon (Archipelago)|Vivillon (Archipelago)]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Archipelago)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
{ | |- | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Continental).gif|link=Vivillon (Continental)|Vivillon (Continental)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Continental)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| | |- | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Elegant).gif|link=Vivillon (Elegant)|Vivillon (Elegant)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| | | class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Elegant)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Fancy).gif|link=Vivillon (Fancy)|Vivillon (Fancy)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| | | class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Fancy)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Garden).gif|link=Vivillon (Garden)|Vivillon (Garden)]] | ||
|- | |||
{ | | class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Garden)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (High Plains).gif|link=Vivillon (High Plains)|Vivillon (High Plains)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
{ | | class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (High Plains)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
| | {| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Icy Snow).gif|link=Vivillon (Icy Snow)|Vivillon (Icy Snow)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| | | class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Icy Snow)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
{ | |} | ||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Jungle).gif|link=Vivillon (Jungle)|Vivillon (Jungle)]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Jungle)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Marine).gif|link=Vivillon (Marine)|Vivillon (Marine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Marine)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Meadow).gif|link=Vivillon (Meadow)|Vivillon (Meadow)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
{ | | class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Meadow)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| | |} | ||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Modern).gif|link=Vivillon (Modern)|Vivillon (Modern)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| | | class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Modern)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
{ | |- | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Monsoon).gif|link=Vivillon (Monsoon)|Vivillon (Monsoon)]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Monsoon)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{ | {| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Ocean).gif|link=Vivillon (Ocean)|Vivillon (Ocean)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Ocean)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| | |- | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Pokeball).gif|link=Vivillon (Pokeball)|Vivillon (Pokeball)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| | | class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Pokeball)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
} | | class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Polar).gif|link=Vivillon (Polar)|Vivillon (Polar)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Polar)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (River).gif|link=Vivillon (River)|Vivillon (River)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (River)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Sandstorm).gif|link=Vivillon (Sandstorm)|Vivillon (Sandstorm)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Sandstorm)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Savanna).gif|link=Vivillon (Savanna)|Vivillon (Savanna)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Savanna)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Sun).gif|link=Vivillon (Sun)|Vivillon (Sun)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Sun)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scatterbug.gif|link=Scatterbug|Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 9<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 12<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Vivillon (Tundra).gif|link=Vivillon (Tundra)|Vivillon (Tundra)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | Spewpa<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Vivillon (Tundra)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks can be taught to Spewpa from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Spewpa itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Spewpa | |||
| class="normal" | Harden | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 0 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | 15 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 0 | |||
| class="bug" | 95% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Scatterbug]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | Attack | |||
| class="attacks" | Type | |||
| class="attacks" | Price | |||
| class="attacks" | Power | |||
| class="attacks" | Accuracy | |||
| class="attacks" | Category | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
{ | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Spewpa has appearances in 2 Sidequest battles, appearing 5 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="bug" | Pokémon | |||
| class="bug" | Type | |||
| class="bug" | Owner | |||
| class="bug" | Battle # | |||
| class="bug" | Attack 1 | |||
| class="bug" | Attack 2 | |||
| class="bug" | Attack 3 | |||
| class="bug" | Attack 4 | |||
| class="bug" | Level | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Spewpa.gif|Shadow Spewpa]]<br />Shadow Spewpa | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster David | |||
| class="bug" | 1762 | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Harden | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Spewpa.gif|Dark Spewpa]]<br />Dark Spewpa | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Zachary | |||
| class="bug" | 1763 | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Harden | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Spewpa.gif|Metallic Spewpa]]<br />Metallic Spewpa | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Zachary | |||
| class="bug" | 1763 | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Harden | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Spewpa.gif|Spewpa]]<br />Spewpa | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Zachary | |||
| class="bug" | 1763 | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Harden | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Spewpa.gif|Metallic Spewpa]]<br />Metallic Spewpa | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Zachary | |||
| class="bug" | 1763 | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Harden | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |