The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Vulpix is a [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #036 [[File:036MS.png|link=Clefable]] [[Clefable|<span style="color:#fff;">Clefable</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #037 - Vulpix [[File:037MS.png|Vulpix]] | ||
Vulpix can be found in | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Ninetales|<span style="color:#fff;">Ninetales</span>]] [[File:038MS.png|link=Ninetales|Ninetales]] #038 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | #037 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 24%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 74%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">25%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">75%</span></div> | |||
| class="fire" | Evolution<br />[[File:038MS.png|link=Ninetales|Ninetales]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Vulpix (Japanese: ロコン Rokon) is a Fire-type Pokémon. It evolves into [[Ninetales]] using the Fire Stone. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Vulpix can be caught on all fire maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap18.png|link=Map 18|Map 18]] [[File:Minimap19.png|link=Map 19|Map 19]] | |||
[[File:Minimap20.png|link=Map 20|Map 20]] [[File:Minimap21.png|link=Map 21|Map 21]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Vulpix is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Vulpix is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Vulpix is currently available in six | Vulpix is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Vulpix.gif|Shiny Vulpix]]<br />Shiny | |||
=== | | class="fire" | [[File:Dark Vulpix.gif|Dark Vulpix]]<br />Dark | ||
Vulpix | | class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Vulpix.gif|Mystic Vulpix]]<br />Mystic | ||
{ | | class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Vulpix.gif|Metallic Vulpix]]<br />Metallic | ||
== | | class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Vulpix.gif|Shadow Vulpix]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |||
{ | </div> | ||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
| | With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Vulpix and every other Pokémon. | ||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ancient Vulpix.gif]]<br />Ancient | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire Stone.png|Fire Stone]]<br />Fire Stone<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|link=Ninetales|Ninetales]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | Vulpix<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="fire" | [[Ninetales]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Vulpix as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Vulpix as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Vulpix | |||
| class="ghost" | Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | 0 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | Ember | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 40 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Vulpix | |||
| class="normal" | Leer | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 0 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Vulpix | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Dark Pulse | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Dig | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 80 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Ember | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 40 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Extrasensory | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 80 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
} | | class="normal" | Facade | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Blast | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 110 | |||
| class="fire" | 85% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="fire" | 55 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Flail | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flame Burst | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 70 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flame Charge | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 50 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 90 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flare Blitz | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 120 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hex | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="ghost" | 65 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 30 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Inferno | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 50% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 130 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Payback | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 50 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tail Slap | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]18,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 25 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | |||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Vulpix has appearances in 20 Sidequest battles, appearing 24 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fire"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="fire"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="fire"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="fire"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="fire"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="fire"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Burglar Arnie | |||
| class="fire" | 73 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Rich | |||
| class="fire" | 317 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Harry | |||
| class="fire" | 318 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Teacher Bruce | |||
| class="fire" | 381 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Firebreather Noah | |||
| class="fire" | 399 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Firebreather Meska | |||
| class="fire" | 436 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 698 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 749 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Vulpix.gif|Shadow Vulpix]]<br />Shadow Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 749 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 751 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Vulpix.gif|Shiny Vulpix]]<br />Shiny Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 751 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Vulpix.gif|Mystic Vulpix]]<br />Mystic Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 752 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Vulpix.gif|Mystic Vulpix]]<br />Mystic Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 754 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Vulpix.gif|Dark Vulpix]]<br />Dark Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 820 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Vulpix.gif|Dark Vulpix]]<br />Dark Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 821 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Vulpix.gif|Shadow Vulpix]]<br />Shadow Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Cipher Peon Dilly | |||
| class="fire" | 904 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Vulpix.gif|Shadow Vulpix]]<br />Shadow Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Bodybuilder Mirez | |||
| class="fire" | 962 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Vulpix.gif|Dark Vulpix]]<br />Dark Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Twins Emma & Lil | |||
| class="fire" | 1063 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Vulpix.gif|Dark Vulpix]]<br />Dark Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Lass Shannon | |||
| class="fire" | 1247 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Vulpix.gif|Dark Vulpix]]<br />Dark Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Lass Shannon | |||
| class="fire" | 1247 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Lass Shannon | |||
| class="fire" | 1247 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Vulpix.gif|Shiny Vulpix]]<br />Shiny Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 1494 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Vulpix.gif|Vulpix]]<br />Vulpix | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 1544 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Confuse Ray<br />Quick Attack<br />Leer | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |