The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Eevee is a [[Normal]] | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #132 [[File:132MS.png|link=Ditto|Ditto]] [[Ditto|<span style="color:#fff;">Ditto</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #133 - Eevee [[File:133MS.png|Eevee]] | ||
Eevee can be found in | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Vaporeon|<span style="color:#fff;">Vaporeon</span>]] [[File:134MS.png|link=Vaporeon|Vaporeon]] #134 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Eevee | |||
| class="grass" | #133 | |||
|- class="normal" | |||
| class="normal" colspan="2" | [[File:Eevee.gif|Eevee]] | |||
|- class="normal" | |||
| class="normal" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
|- class="normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | |||
| class="normal" | Evolutions<br />[[File:134MS.png|link=Vaporeon|Vaporeon]][[File:135MS.png|link=Jolteon|Jolteon]][[File:136MS.png|link=Flareon|Flareon]]<br />[[File:196MS.png|link=Espeon|Espeon]][[File:197MS.png|link=Umbreon|Umbreon]]<br />[[File:470MS.png|link=Leafeon|Leafeon]][[File:471MS.png|link=Glaceon|Glaceon]]<br />[[File:700MS.png|link=Sylveon|Sylveon]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Eevee (Japanese: イーブイ Eievui) is a [[Normal_(Type)|Normal]] type Pokémon. | |||
It does not have any pre-evolutions and can evolve into one of eight other Pokémon depending on the item you use to evolve it or it's level of [[Happiness]]. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Eevee can be caught on all grass maps during the day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can only be found in all six variants; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Eevee is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Eevee is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
=== | Eevee is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal]], [[Shiny]], [[Dark]], [[Mystic]], [[Metallic]] and [[Shadow]] | ||
Eevee is currently available in six | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
=== | {| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- class="normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Eevee.gif|Eevee]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Eevee.gif|Shiny Eevee]]<br />Shiny | |||
=== | | class="normal" | [[File:Dark Eevee.gif|Dark Eevee]]<br />Dark | ||
Eevee | | class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Eevee.gif|Mystic Eevee]]<br />Mystic | ||
{ | | class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Eevee.gif|Metallic Eevee]]<br />Metallic | ||
== | | class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Eevee.gif|Shadow Eevee]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |||
{{ | </div> | ||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
| | With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Eevee and every other Pokémon. | ||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back. | |||
{ | <!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="normal" | |||
| | | class="normal" | [[File:Ancient Eevee.gif]]<br />Ancient | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
{ | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
| | {| | ||
| | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="water" | |||
{{ | | class="water" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Water_Stone.png|Water Stone]]<br />Water Stone<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Vaporeon.gif|Vaporeon]] | |||
|- class="water" | |||
| | | class="water" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | ||
| class="container-water" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="water" | [[Vaporeon]]<br />[[File:Water.gif|link=Water (Type)|Water]] | |||
|} | |||
{ | | | ||
{| class="container-electric" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| | | class="electric" | [[File:Thunder_Stone.png|Thunder Stone]]<br />Thunder Stone<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Jolteon.gif|Jolteon]] | |||
|- class="electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
{{ | | class="container-electric" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="electric" | [[Jolteon]]<br />[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric (Type)|Electric]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | {| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- class="fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire_Stone.png|Fire Stone]]<br />Fire Stone<br /><b>→</b> | |||
{ | | class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]] | ||
|- class="fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | |||
| | | class="fire" | [[Flareon]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire (Type)|Fire]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
{ | | | ||
{| class="container-psychic" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:heart.png|heart]] [[File:heart.png|heart]] [[File:heart.png|heart]]<br />[[Happiness]]<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Espeon.gif|Espeon]] | |||
|- class="psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-psychic" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Espeon]]<br />[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic (Type)|Psychic]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="container-dark" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:heart.png|heart]] [[File:heart.png|heart]] [[File:heart.png|heart]]<br />[[Happiness]]<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Umbreon.gif|Umbreon]] | |||
|- class="dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-dark" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="dark" | [[Umbreon]]<br />[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark (Type)|Dark]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Moss Rock.png|Moss Rock]]<br />Moss Rock<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Leafeon.gif|Leafeon]] | |||
|- class="grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="grass" | [[Leafeon]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass (Type)|Grass]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="container-ice" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice Rock.png|Ice Rock]]<br />Ice Rock<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Glaceon.gif|Glaceon]] | |||
|- class="ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-ice" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="ice" | [[Glaceon]]<br />[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice (Type)|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:heart.png|Heart]] [[File:heart.png|Heart]] [[File:heart.png|Heart]] [[File:maxheart.png|Max Heart]]<br />[[Happiness]]<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Sylveon.gif|Sylveon]] | |||
|- class="fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-fairy" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="fairy" | [[Sylveon]]<br />[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy (Type)|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Eevee as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Eevee as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | Originating Pokémon | |||
| class="attacks" | Attack | |||
| class="attacks" | Type | |||
| class="attacks" | Power | |||
| class="attacks" | Accuracy | |||
| class="attacks" | Category | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="poison" | Eevee | |||
| class="poison" | Iron Tail | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel (Type)|Steel]] | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 75% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | Eevee | |||
| class="grass" | Tackle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 50 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | Attack | |||
| class="attacks" | Type | |||
| class="attacks" | Price | |||
| class="attacks" | Power | |||
| class="attacks" | Accuracy | |||
| class="attacks" | Category | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Covet | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double-Edge | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Flail | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Last Resort | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]105,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 140 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Natural Gift | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Stored Power | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 20 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Swift | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Synchronoise | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 70 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Take Down | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Trump Card | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]150,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 200 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | |||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]][[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Eevee has appearances in ??? Sidequest battles, appearing ??? times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. |