The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Meowstic (F) is a [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #677 [[File:677MS.png|link=Espurr|Espurr]] [[Espurr|<span style="color:#fff;">Espurr</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #678F - Meowstic (F) [[File:678FMS.png|Meowstic (F)]] | ||
Meowstic (F) cannot be | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Meowstic (M)|<span style="color:#fff;">Meowstic (M)</span>]] [[File:678MMS.png|link=Meowstic (M)|Meowstic (M)]] #678M ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-psychic" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | Meowstic (F) | |||
| class="psychic" | #678F | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" colspan="2" | [[File:Meowstic (F).gif|Meowstic (F)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 2.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 95.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">0%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">100%</span></div> | |||
| class="psychic" | Evolution<br />''Final stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Meowstic (F) (Japanese: ニャオニクス Nyaonix) is a Psychic-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from female [[Espurr]] starting at level 25. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Meowstic (F) cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Meowstic (F) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Meowstic (F) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* [[ | * Evolution (Evolves from Espurr) | ||
* Trade | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Meowstic (F) is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-psychic" style="text-align: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Meowstic (F).gif|Meowstic (F)]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Meowstic (F).gif|Shiny Meowstic (F)]]<br />Shiny | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Meowstic (F).gif|Dark Meowstic (F)]]<br />Dark | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Meowstic (F).gif|Mystic Meowstic (F)]]<br />Mystic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Meowstic (F).gif|Metallic Meowstic (F)]]<br />Metallic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Meowstic (F).gif|Shadow Meowstic (F)]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-psychic" style="text-align: center; width: 50%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Espurr.gif|link=Espurr|Espurr]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]] [[File:Female.png|Female]]<br />Level 25 Female<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Meowstic (F).gif|Meowstic (F)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Espurr]]<br />[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="container-psychic" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="psychic" | Meowstic (F)<br />[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks can be taught to Meowstic (F) from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to v itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Espurr]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 50 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[Espurr]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Disarming Voice | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | 40 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Espurr]] | |||
| class="normal" | Fake Out | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Meowstic (F) | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Espurr]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 65 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Meowstic (F) | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Meowstic (F) | |||
| class="bug" | Signal Beam | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 75 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | Attack | |||
| class="attacks" | Type | |||
| class="attacks" | Price | |||
| class="attacks" | Power | |||
| class="attacks" | Accuracy | |||
| class="attacks" | Category | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Charge Beam | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 50 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 50 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Covet | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Cut | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 95% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Dark Pulse | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Dig | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 80 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
} | | class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Disarming Voice | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 40 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Dream Eater | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Extrasensory | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 80 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Fake Out | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Power-Up Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="psychic" | 65 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psyshock | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 80 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Signal Beam | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="bug" | 75 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Stored Power | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 20 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Sucker Punch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 80 | |||
| class="psychic" | 90% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
Meowstic (F) | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Meowstic (F) has appearances in 0 Sidequest battle, appearing 0 time. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer. | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-psychic" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="psychic" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="psychic" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="psychic" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="psychic" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="psychic" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="psychic" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Meowstic (F).gif|Meowstic (F)]]<br />Meowstic (F) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Olympia | |||
| class="psychic" | Anistar City Gym | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Thunderbolt<br />Shadow Ball<br />Reflect | |||
| class="psychic" | 48 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |