The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ # | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #387 [[File:387MS.png|link=Turtwig|Turtwig]] [[Turtwig|<span style="color:#fff;">Turtwig</span>]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | # | | style="text-align: center;" | #388 - Grotle [[File:388MS.png|Grotle]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[ | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Torterra|<span style="color:#fff;">Torterra</span>]] [[File:389MS.png|link=Torterra|Torterra]] #389 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Grotle | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | #388 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" colspan="2" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Evolution<br />[[File:389MS.png|link=Torterra|Torterra]] | ||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | ||
Grotle (Japanese: ハヤシガメ Hayashigame) is a Grass-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from [[ | It evolves from [[Turtwig]] starting at level 18 and evolves into [[Torterra]] starting at level 32. | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Grotle can be caught on all grass maps during day. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
[[File: | |||
[[File: | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Grotle is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | |||
* Evolution (Evolves from Turtwig) | |||
* Evolution (Evolves from | |||
* Trade | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Grotle is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]]<br />Normal | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Grotle.gif|Shiny Grotle]]<br />Shiny | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Dark Grotle.gif|Dark Grotle]]<br />Dark | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Grotle.gif|Mystic Grotle]]<br />Mystic | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Grotle.gif|Metallic Grotle]]<br />Metallic | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Grotle.gif|Shadow Grotle]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | <!-- End Available Types Table --> | ||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Grotle and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Ancient Grotle.gif]]<br />Ancient | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | ==Evolution Line== | ||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|link=Turtwig|Turtwig]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 18<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 32<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Torterra.gif|link=Torterra|Torterra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[Turtwig]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="container- | | class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Grotle<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="container- | | class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[Torterra]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks | The following attacks can be taught to Grotle from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Grotle itself. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
Line 84: | Line 92: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | | class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Turtwig]] | |||
| class="grass" | Absorb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 20 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[Turtwig]] | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Grotle | |||
| class="ground" | Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | 90 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grotle | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Grotle | |||
| class="ground" | Magnitude | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | 70 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Turtwig]] | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | [[Turtwig]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 144: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table --> | ||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
Line 141: | Line 150: | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- class="container-attacks" | |- class="container-attacks" | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Attack | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Type | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Price | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Power | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Accuracy | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Category | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Absorb | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | ||
| class="grass" | 20 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Body Slam | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]63,750 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 85 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Crunch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Cut | | class="normal" | Cut | ||
Line 202: | Line 190: | ||
| class="normal" | 50 | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| class="normal" | 95% | | class="normal" | 95% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double-Edge | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-ground" | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Earth Power | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | 90 | ||
| class="ground" | 100% | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | | class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Facade | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 70 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Frustration | | class="normal" | Frustration | ||
Line 329: | Line 226: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Giga Drain | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 75 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | | class="grass" | Grass Knot | ||
Line 343: | Line 240: | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Grass Pledge | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 80 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
Line 483: | Line 373: | ||
| class="water" | 100% | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Leaf Storm | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]97,500 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 130 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Mega Drain | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| class="grass" | 40 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Nature Power | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 60 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Return | | class="normal" | Return | ||
Line 553: | Line 408: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | | class="fighting" | Rock Smash | ||
Line 567: | Line 415: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Round | | class="normal" | Round | ||
Line 581: | Line 422: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Sand Tomb | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="ground" | 35 | |||
| class="ground" | 85% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Seed Bomb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 80 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Strength | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 80 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Superpower | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 120 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| class="normal" | 50 | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Thrash | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 120 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 652: | Line 479: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File: | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File: | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | ||
Line 662: | Line 489: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Grotle has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles, appearing 0 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | ||