The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Achievements are represented by several ribbons in | '''Achievements''' are represented by several ribbons in Pokémon Vortex. It connotes final accomplishment of something noteworthy, after much effort. | ||
==Achievements in Pokémon Vortex== | ==Achievements in Pokémon Vortex== | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 100 Wins | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:100wins.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 250 Wins | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:250wins.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 500 Wins | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:500wins.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 1,000 Wins | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:1000wins.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 10000 Wins | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:10000wins.gif]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
===Experience Achievements=== | ===Experience Achievements=== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 10,000,000 Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:10milexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 50,000,000 Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:50milexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000,000 Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:100milexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 200,000,000 Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:200milexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 500,000,000 Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:500milexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Average Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:100000avexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 200,000 Average Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:200000avexp.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 500,000 Average Experience | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:500000avexp.gif]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 1,000 Points | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:1000points.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 10,000 Points | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:10000points.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Points | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:100000points.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 200,000 Points | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:200000points.gif]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | All Gyms and Elite 4's Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:leaguechampion.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Hoenn Battle Frontier Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:hoennfrontier.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Sinnoh Battle Frontier Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:sinnohfrontier.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Kanto Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:kantosidequests.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Johto Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:johtosidequests.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Sevii Islands Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:seviiislandssidequests.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | TCG Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:tcgsidequests.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Orange Islands Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:orangeislandssidequests.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Hoenn Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:hoennsidequests.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Almia Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:almiasidequests.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Orre Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:orresidequests.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Sinnoh Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:sinnohsidequests.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Unova Sidequests Complete | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:unovasidequests.gif]] | |||
|- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | |||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Kalos Sidequests Complete | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:kalossidequests.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| style="text-align: center | |||
| style="text-align: center | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
===Unique Pokemon Achievements=== | ===Unique Pokemon Achievements=== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 1,000 Unique Pokémon | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:1000uniques.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 2,000 Unique Pokémon | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:2000uniques.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 3,000 Unique Pokémon | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:3000uniques.gif]] | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | 4,000 Unique Pokémon | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:4000uniques.gif]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 154: | Line 147: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Achievement</span> | ||
| style="text-align: | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color:White>Ribbon Received</span> | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" class="pkmn" | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | Millionaire | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:millionaire.gif]] | ||
|} | |} |