The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Carbink is a dual-type | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #702 [[File:702MS.png|link=Dedenne|Dedenne]] [[Dedenne|<span style="color:#fff;">Dedenne</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #703 - Carbink [[File:703MS.png|Carbink]] | ||
Carbink can be found in | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Goomy|<span style="color:#fff;">Goomy</span>]] [[File:704MS.png|link=Goomy|Goomy]] #704 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-rock" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | Carbink | |||
| class="rock" | #703 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" colspan="2" | [[File:Carbink.gif|Carbink]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 47%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 47%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">50%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">50%</span></div> | |||
| class="rock" | Evolution<br />''Final stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Carbink (Japanese: メレシー Melecie) is a dual-type Rock/Fairy Pokémon. | |||
It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Carbink can be caught on all cave land maps during the day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap10.png|link=Map 10|Map 10]] [[File:Minimap11.png|link=Map 11|Map 11]] [[File:Minimap12.png|link=Map 12|Map 12]] [[File:Minimap13.png|link=Map 13|Map 13]] [[File:Minimap14.png|link=Map 14|Map 14]] [[File:Minimap15.png|link=Map 15|Map 15]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Carbink is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Carbink is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Carbink is currently available in six | Carbink is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
Carbink | {| class="container-rock" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
== | | class="rock" | [[File:Carbink.gif|Carbink]]<br />Normal | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Carbink.gif|Shiny Carbink]]<br />Shiny | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Carbink.gif|Dark Carbink]]<br />Dark | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Carbink.gif|Mystic Carbink]]<br />Mystic | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Carbink.gif|Metallic Carbink]]<br />Metallic | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Carbink.gif|Shadow Carbink]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-rock" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Carbink.gif|Carbink]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | Carbink<br />[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Carbink as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Carbink as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Carbink | |||
| class="rock" | Ancient Power | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Carbink | |||
| class="normal" | Harden | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 0 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Carbink | |||
| class="fairy" | Moonblast | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | 95 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Carbink | |||
| class="rock" | Smack Down | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Ancient Power | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Dazzling Gleam | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 80 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Explosion | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]187,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 250 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Flail | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Gyro Ball | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="steel" | 150 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Moonblast | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]71,250 | |||
| class="fairy" | 95 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="rock" | 75 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Throw | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="rock" | 50 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 95% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Smack Down | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="rock" | 50 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Stone Edge | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 80% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
{ | | | ||
[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Carbink has appearances in 1 Sidequest battle, appearing 2 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-rock" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="rock" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="rock" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="rock" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="rock" | '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="rock" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="rock" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Carbink.gif|Dark Carbink]]<br />Dark Carbink | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Alain | |||
| class="rock" | 1876 | |||
| class="rock" | Ancient Power<br />Moonblast<br />Smack Down<br />Harden | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Carbink.gif|Metallic Carbink]]<br />Metallic Carbink | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Alain | |||
| class="rock" | 1876 | |||
| class="rock" | Ancient Power<br />Moonblast<br />Smack Down<br />Harden | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |