The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Delibird is a dual-type | | class="text-left" | ↰ #224 [[File:224MS.png|link=Octillery|Octillery]] [[Octillery|<span style="color:#fff;">Octillery</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #225 - Delibird [[File:225MS.png|Delibird]] | ||
Delibird can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Mantine|<span style="color:#fff">Mantine</span>]] [[File:226MS.png|link=Mantine|Mantine]] #226 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-ice text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="ice" | '''Delibird''' | |||
| class="ice" | #225 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ice" colspan="2" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]] [[File:Delibird-back.gif|Delibird]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="ice" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="ice" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="ice" | Evolution<br/>''Final stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Delibird (Japanese: デリバード Delibird) is a dual-type Ice/Flying Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Delibird can be caught on all ice maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 20 and can be found in six variants on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] Variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap22.png|link=Map 22|Map 22]] [[File:Minimap23.png|link=Map 23|Map 23]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Delibird is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Delibird is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Delibird is currently available in six | Delibird is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{ | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-ice" | Normal | |||
! class="container-ice" | Shiny | |||
=== | ! class="container-ice" | Dark | ||
Delibird | ! class="container-ice" | Mystic | ||
== | ! class="container-ice" | Metallic | ||
! class="container-ice" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Delibird.gif|Shiny Delibird]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark Delibird.gif|Dark Delibird]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Delibird.gif|Mystic Delibird]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Metallic Delibird.gif|Metallic Delibird]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Delibird and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-ice" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ancient Delibird.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Delibird<br />[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Delibird as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
{ | The following attacks are known by Delibird as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="ice" | Delibird | |||
| class="ice" | Present | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 90% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="ice" | Delibird | |||
| class="ice" | Drill Peck | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | 80 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Delibird | |||
| class="ice" | Aurora Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | 65 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="ice" | Delibird | |||
| class="ice" | Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="ice" | 20 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Aurora Beam | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="ice"|65 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Blizzard | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="ice"|110 | |||
| class="ice"|70% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Brick Break | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fighting"|75 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Fling | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="97,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="dark"|130 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Fly | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="flying"|90 | |||
| class="flying"|95% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Freeze-Dry | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="ice"|70 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Frost Breath | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="ice"|120 | |||
| class="ice"|90% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Ice Ball | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="71,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]71,250 | |||
| class="ice"|95 | |||
| class="ice"|90% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice"|90 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Ice Shard | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="ice"|40 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Power-Up Punch | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|40 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Rapid Spin | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="normal"|20 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Thief | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-ice" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-ice" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:225.png|link=Avatars|Delibird Avatar]] | |||
| class="ice" | Completion Of Johto,Sevii Islands or Orange Islands Sidequests;Pokebay. | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Delibird has 17 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-ice" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-ice" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-ice" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-ice" | Level | |||
! class="container-ice" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Bird Keeper Brett<br/>Route 44 | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 287 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Boarder William<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 290 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Boarder William<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 290 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Boarder Malachy<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 292 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Hia Valley | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 937 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Hia Valley | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 939 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Delibird.gif|Shiny Delibird]]<br/>Shiny Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Hia Valley | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 939 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Cipher Peon Lucas<br/>Pyrite Village | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 982 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Cipher Peon Lou<br/>Phenac Stadium | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 987 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Team Snagem Gaplee<br/>Snagem Hideout | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1002 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Cipher Peon Jargo<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1020 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Cipher Peon Arton<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1037 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Bodybuilder Mirez<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1062 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Delibird.gif|Mystic Delibird]]<br/>Mystic Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Ace Trainer Carol<br/>Snowbelle City | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1641 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Pokemon Trainer Sina<br/>Heahea City | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1693 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Delibird.gif|Mystic Delibird]]<br/>Mystic Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Pokemon Trainer Sina<br/>Heahea City | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1693 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Pokemon Trainer Sina<br/>Heahea City | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1693 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |