The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Doublade is a dual-type [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #679 [[File:679MS.png|link=Honedge|Honedge]] [[Honedge|<span style="color:#fff;">Honedge</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #680 - Doublade [[File:680MS.png|Doublade]] | ||
Doublade | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Aegislash (Blade)|<span style="color:#fff;">Aegislash (Blade)</span>]] [[File:681BMS.png|link=Aegislash (Blade)|Aegislash (Blade)]] #681B ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-steel" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" | Doublade | |||
| class="steel" | #680 | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" colspan="2" | [[File:Doublade.gif|Doublade]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 47%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 47%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">50%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">50%</span></div> | |||
| class="steel" | Evolution<br />[[File:681BMS.png|link=Aegislash (Blade)|Aegislash (Blade)]] [[File:681SMS.png|link=Aegislash (Shield)|Aegislash (Shield)]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Doublade (Japanese: ニダンギル Nidangill) is a dual-type Steel/Ghost Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from [[Honedge]] starting at level 35 and evolves into [[Aegislash (Blade)]] or [[Aegislash (Shield)]] using a Dusk Stone. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Doublade cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Doublade is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Doublade is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Evolution (Evolves from Honedge) | ||
* Trade | |||
* | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
=== | Doublade is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
Doublade is currently available in six | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
=== | {| class="container-steel" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
Doublade | | class="steel" | [[File:Doublade.gif|Doublade]]<br />Normal | ||
== | | class="steel" | [[File:Shiny Doublade.gif|Shiny Doublade]]<br />Shiny | ||
| class="steel" | [[File:Dark Doublade.gif|Dark Doublade]]<br />Dark | |||
{ | | class="steel" | [[File:Mystic Doublade.gif|Mystic Doublade]]<br />Mystic | ||
| class="steel" | [[File:Metallic Doublade.gif|Metallic Doublade]]<br />Metallic | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Shadow Doublade.gif|Shadow Doublade]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
| | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-steel" style="text-align: center; width: 50%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
{ | |- | ||
| class="steel" | [[File:Honedge.gif|link=Honedge|Honedge]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 35<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Doublade.gif|Doublade]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Dusk Stone.png|Dusk Stone]]<br />Dusk Stone<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Aegislash (Blade).gif|link=Aegislash (Blade)|Aegislash (Blade)]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| class="steel" | [[Honedge]]<br />[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="container-steel" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="steel" | Doublade<br />[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="container-steel" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="steel" | [[Aegislash (Blade)]]<br />[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-steel" style="text-align: center; width: 50%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Honedge.gif|link=Honedge|Honedge]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 35<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Doublade.gif|Doublade]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Dusk Stone.png|Dusk Stone]]<br />Dusk Stone<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Aegislash (Shield).gif|link=Aegislash (Shield)|Aegislash (Shield)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" | [[Honedge]]<br />[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="container-steel" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="steel" | Doublade<br />[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="container-steel" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="steel" | [[Aegislash (Shield)]]<br />[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks can be taught to Doublade from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Doublade itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[Honedge]] | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 50 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[Honedge]] | |||
| class="dark" | Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 40 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | [[Honedge]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Sneak | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | 40 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Honedge]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Brick Break | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fighting" | 75 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Cut | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 95% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | False Swipe | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Flash Cannon | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 80 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 50 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Gyro Ball | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="steel" | 150 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Head | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 80 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Night Slash | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 70 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 40 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="rock" | 75 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Sacred Sword | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="fighting" | 90 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Claw | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="ghost" | 70 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Sneak | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 40 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Slash | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
{ | | | ||
[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Doublade has appearances in 1 Sidequest battle, appearing 6 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-steel" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="steel" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="steel" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="steel" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="steel" | '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="steel" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="steel" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Shiny Doublade.gif|Shiny Doublade]]<br />Shiny Doublade | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="steel" | Ace Trainer Cordelia | |||
| class="steel" | 1874 | |||
| class="steel" | Tackle<br />Fury Cutter<br />Pursuit<br />Shadow Sneak | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Metallic Doublade.gif|Metallic Doublade]]<br />Metallic Doublade | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="steel" | Ace Trainer Cordelia | |||
| class="steel" | 1874 | |||
| class="steel" | Tackle<br />Fury Cutter<br />Pursuit<br />Shadow Sneak | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Shadow Doublade.gif|Shadow Doublade]]<br />Shadow Doublade | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="steel" | Ace Trainer Cordelia | |||
| class="steel" | 1874 | |||
| class="steel" | Tackle<br />Fury Cutter<br />Pursuit<br />Shadow Sneak | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Doublade.gif|Doublade]]<br />Doublade | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="steel" | Ace Trainer Cordelia | |||
| class="steel" | 1874 | |||
| class="steel" | Tackle<br />Fury Cutter<br />Pursuit<br />Shadow Sneak | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Mystic Doublade.gif|Mystic Doublade]]<br />Mystic Doublade | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="steel" | Ace Trainer Cordelia | |||
| class="steel" | 1874 | |||
| class="steel" | Tackle<br />Fury Cutter<br />Pursuit<br />Shadow Sneak | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Dark Doublade.gif|Dark Doublade]]<br />Dark Doublade | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="steel" | Ace Trainer Cordelia | |||
| class="steel" | 1874 | |||
| class="steel" | Tackle<br />Fury Cutter<br />Pursuit<br />Shadow Sneak | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |