The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Dustox is a dual-type [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #268 [[File:268MS.png|link=Cascoon|Cascoon]] [[Cascoon|<span style="color:#fff;">Cascoon</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #269 - Dustox [[File:269MS.png|Dustox]] | ||
Dustox | | class="text-right" | [[Lotad|<span style="color:#fff">Lotad</span>]] [[File:270MS.png|link=Lotad|Lotad]] #270 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[Dustox]] | |||
| class="bug" | #269 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Dustox.gif|Dustox]] [[File:Dustox-back.gif|Dustox]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="bug" | Evolution<br/>''Final Stage.'' | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Dustox (Japanese: ドクケイル Dokucale) is a dual-type Bug/Poison Pokémon. It evolves from [[Cascoon]] starting at level 10. It is one of [[Wurmple]]'s final forms, the other being [[Beautifly]]. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Dustox cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
* Evolution (Evolves from [[Cascoon]]) | |||
* Trade | |||
* | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
* | Dustox is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
=== | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
Dustox is currently available in six | <div align="center"> | ||
{ | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
=== | ! class="container-bug" | Normal | ||
! class="container-bug" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-bug" | Dark | |||
! class="container-bug" | Mystic | |||
=== | ! class="container-bug" | Metallic | ||
Dustox | ! class="container-bug" | Shadow | ||
== | |- class="container-bug" | ||
Dustox | | class="bug" | [[File:Dustox.gif|Dustox]] | ||
{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Dustox.gif|Shiny Dustox]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Dustox.gif|Dark Dustox]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Dustox.gif|Mystic Dustox]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Dustox.gif|Metallic Dustox]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Dustox.gif|Shadow Dustox]] | |||
|} | |||
| | </div> | ||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Dustox and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ancient Dustox.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|link=Wurmple|Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Cascoon.gif|link=Cascoon|Cascoon]] | |||
| class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dustox.gif|Dustox]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[Wurmple]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[Cascoon]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Dustox<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="bug" | Dustox | |||
| class="bug" | Sludge Bomb | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | 90 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Dustox | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Buzz | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 90 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="bug" | Dustox | |||
| class="bug" | Psychic | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="bug" | 90 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="bug" | Dustox | |||
| class="bug" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="bug" | 80 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="bug" | Cascoon | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | 15 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Cascoon | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="bug" | Cascoon | |||
| class="bug" | Electroweb | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="bug" | 55 | |||
| class="bug" | 95% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="bug" | Cascoon | |||
| class="bug" | Harden | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="bug" | 0 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="bug" | Wurmple | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="bug" | 50 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Acrobatics | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="flying" | 110 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Buzz | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 90 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 50 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
} | | class="grass" | Energy Ball | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Gust | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 40 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 20 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]11,250 | |||
| class="poison" | 15 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="psychic" | 65 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="poison" | 90 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Struggle Bug | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 30 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Thief | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | U-Turn | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 70 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Venoshock | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="poison" | 65 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| class="text-right" | Damaged normally by: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:269.png|link=Avatars|Dustox Avatar]] | |||
| class="bug" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Dustox has 16 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Dustox.gif|Dark Dustox]]<br/>Dark Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Bug Catcher Neal<br/>Route 103 | |||
| class="poison" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 623 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Dustox.gif|Metallic Dustox]]<br/>Metallic Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Bug Catcher Leonardo<br/>Route 102 | |||
| class="poison" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 631 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Dustox.gif|Metallic Dustox]]<br/>Metallic Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Bug Catcher Lyle<br/>Petalburg Woods | |||
| class="poison" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 648 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Dustox.gif|Dark Dustox]]<br/>Dark Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Bug Catcher Lyle<br/>Petalburg Woods | |||
| class="poison" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 648 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Dustox.gif|Mystic Dustox]]<br/>Mystic Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Bug Catcher Harold<br/>Petalburg Woods | |||
| class="poison" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 652 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Dustox.gif|Shadow Dustox]]<br/>Shadow Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Bug Catcher Arnold<br/>Route 116 | |||
| class="poison" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 668 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Dustox.gif|Shiny Dustox]]<br/>Shiny Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Bug Maniac Derek<br/>Route 117 | |||
| class="poison" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 724 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Dustox.gif|Dark Dustox]]<br/>Dark Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Bug Maniac Elton<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="poison" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 786 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dustox.gif|Dustox]]<br/>Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Bug Maniac Elton<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="poison" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 786 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Dustox.gif|Shadow Dustox]]<br/>Shadow Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Cipher Peon Crystal<br/>Pyrite Village | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 983 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Dustox.gif|Shadow Dustox]]<br/>Shadow Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Team Snagem Jedo<br/>Snagem Hideout | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 998 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Dustox.gif|Shadow Dustox]]<br/>Shadow Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Chaser Nalix<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1018 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Dustox.gif|Shadow Dustox]]<br/>Shadow Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Cipher Peon Bopen<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1035 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Dustox.gif|Dark Dustox]]<br/>Dark Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Monty<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1151 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Dustox.gif|Dark Dustox]]<br/>Dark Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Mike<br/>Galactic HQ | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1160 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dustox.gif|Dustox]]<br/>Dustox<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Cyclist Mavis<br/>Route 206 | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind<br/>Psybeam<br/>Venoshock<br/>Gust | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1166 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |