The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Eevee is a [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #132 [[File:132MS.png|link=Ditto|Ditto]] [[Ditto|<span style="color:#fff;">Ditto</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #133 - Eevee [[File:133MS.png|Eevee]] | ||
Eevee can be found in | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Vaporeon|<span style="color:#fff;">Vaporeon</span>]] [[File:134MS.png|link=Vaporeon|Vaporeon]] #134 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | #133 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" colspan="2" | [[File:Eevee.gif|Eevee]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | |||
| class="normal" | Evolutions<br />[[File:134MS.png|link=Vaporeon|Vaporeon]] [[File:135MS.png|link=Jolteon|Jolteon]] [[File:136MS.png|link=Flareon|Flareon]] [[File:196MS.png|link=Espeon|Espeon]] | |||
[[File:197MS.png|link=Umbreon|Umbreon]] [[File:470MS.png|link=Leafeon|Leafeon]] [[File:471MS.png|link=Glaceon|Glaceon]] [[File:700MS.png|link=Sylveon|Sylveon]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Eevee (Japanese: イーブイ Eievui) is a Normal-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves into [[Vaporeon]] using a Water Stone, into [[Jolteon]] using a Thunder Stone, into [[Flareon]] using a Fire Stone, into [[Espeon]] with high [[happiness]], into [[Umbreon]] with high [[happiness]], into [[Leafeon]] using Moss Rock, into [[Glaceon]] using Ice Rock or into [[Sylveon]] with max [[happiness]]. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Eevee can be caught on all grass maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Eevee is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Eevee is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Eevee is currently available in six | Eevee is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Eevee.gif|Eevee]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Eevee.gif|Shiny Eevee]]<br />Shiny | |||
=== | | class="normal" | [[File:Dark Eevee.gif|Dark Eevee]]<br />Dark | ||
Eevee | | class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Eevee.gif|Mystic Eevee]]<br />Mystic | ||
{ | | class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Eevee.gif|Metallic Eevee]]<br />Metallic | ||
== | | class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Eevee.gif|Shadow Eevee]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |||
{ | </div> | ||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
| | With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Eevee and every other Pokémon. | ||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back. | |||
{ | <!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ancient Eevee.gif]]<br />Ancient | |||
| | |} | ||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
{ | ==Evolution Line== | ||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; width: 35%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| | |- | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water_Stone.png|Water Stone]]<br />Water Stone<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Vaporeon.gif|Vaporeon]] | |||
{ | |- | ||
| class="water" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-water" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="water" | [[Vaporeon]]<br />[[File:Water.gif|link=Water (Type)|Water]] | |||
| | |} | ||
{| class="container-electric" style="text-align: center; width: 35%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
{ | | class="electric" | [[File:Thunder_Stone.png|Thunder Stone]]<br />Thunder Stone<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Jolteon.gif|Jolteon]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| | | class="container-electric" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="electric" | [[Jolteon]]<br />[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric (Type)|Electric]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; width: 35%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
{ | |- | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire_Stone.png|Fire Stone]]<br />Fire Stone<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| class="fire" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="fire" | [[Flareon]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire (Type)|Fire]] | |||
{ | |} | ||
{| class="container-psychic" style="text-align: center; width: 35%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:heart.png|heart]] [[File:heart.png|heart]] [[File:heart.png|heart]]<br />[[Happiness]]<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Espeon.gif|Espeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
{ | | class="container-psychic" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="psychic" | [[Espeon]]<br />[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic (Type)|Psychic]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-dark" style="text-align: center; width: 35%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| | |- | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:heart.png|heart]] [[File:heart.png|heart]] [[File:heart.png|heart]]<br />[[Happiness]]<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Umbreon.gif|Umbreon]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-dark" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="dark" | [[Umbreon]]<br />[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark (Type)|Dark]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; width: 35%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Moss Rock.png|Moss Rock]]<br />Moss Rock<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Leafeon.gif|Leafeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="grass" | [[Leafeon]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass (Type)|Grass]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-ice" style="text-align: center; width: 35%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice Rock.png|Ice Rock]]<br />Ice Rock<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Glaceon.gif|Glaceon]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="ice" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-ice" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="ice" | [[Glaceon]]<br />[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice (Type)|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; width: 35%; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:heart.png|Heart]] [[File:heart.png|Heart]] [[File:heart.png|Heart]] [[File:maxheart.png|Max Heart]]<br />[[Happiness]]<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Sylveon.gif|Sylveon]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | Eevee<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-fairy" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="fairy" | [[Sylveon]]<br />[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy (Type)|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Eevee as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Eevee as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="poison" | Eevee | |||
| class="poison" | Iron Tail | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel (Type)|Steel]] | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 75% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | Eevee | |||
| class="grass" | Tackle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal (Type)|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 50 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Covet | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double-Edge | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Flail | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Last Resort | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]105,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 140 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Natural Gift | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Stored Power | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 20 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Swift | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Synchronoise | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 70 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Take Down | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Trump Card | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
{ | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Eevee has appearances in 10 Sidequest battles, appearing 11 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="normal"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Eevee.gif|Eevee]]<br />Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Schoolgirl Daisy | |||
| class="normal" | 1 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Eevee.gif|Eevee]]<br />Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Gwen | |||
| class="normal" | 132 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Eevee.gif|Mystic Eevee]]<br />Mystic Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cooltrainer Lode | |||
| class="normal" | 414 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Eevee.gif|Dark Eevee]]<br />Dark Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Jr. Trainer Manus | |||
| class="normal" | 417 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Eevee.gif|Dark Eevee]]<br />Dark Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cooltrainer Murat | |||
| class="normal" | 431 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Eevee.gif|Shiny Eevee]]<br />Shiny Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokémon Cire | |||
| class="normal" | 456 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Eevee.gif|Shadow Eevee]]<br />Shadow Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokémon Cire | |||
| class="normal" | 456 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Eevee.gif|Shadow Eevee]]<br />Shadow Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Fun Old Man Rekix | |||
| class="normal" | 919 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Eevee.gif|Eevee]]<br />Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1473 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Eevee.gif|Eevee]]<br />Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1498 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Eevee.gif|Eevee]]<br />Eevee | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1507 | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack<br />Secret Power<br />Iron Tail<br />Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |