The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Floette (Red) is a [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #670O [[File:670OMS.png|link=Floette (Orange)|Floette (Orange)]] [[Floette (Orange)|<span style="color:#fff;">Floette (Orange)</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #670R - Floette (Red) [[File:670RMS.png|Floette (Red)]] | ||
Floette (Red) cannot be | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Floette (White)|<span style="color:#fff;">Floette (White)</span>]] [[File:670WMS.png|link=Floette (White)|Floette (White)]] #670W ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | Floette (Red) | |||
| class="fairy" | #670R | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" colspan="2" | [[File:Floette (Red).gif|Floette (Red)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 47%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 47%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">50%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">50%</span></div> | |||
| class="fairy" | Evolution<br />[[File:671RMS.png|link=Florges (Red)|Florges (Red)]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Floette (Red) (Japanese: フラエッテ Flaette) is a Fairy-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from [[Flabebe (Red)]] starting at level 19 and evolves into [[Florges (Red)]] using the Shiny Stone. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Floette (Red) cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Floette (Red) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Floette (Red) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* [[ | * Evolution (Evolves from Flabebe (Red)) | ||
* Trade | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Floette (Red) is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Floette (Red).gif|Floette (Red)]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Floette (Red).gif|Shiny Floette (Red)]]<br />Shiny | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Dark Floette (Red).gif|Dark Floette (Red)]]<br />Dark | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Mystic Floette (Red).gif|Mystic Floette (Red)]]<br />Mystic | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Metallic Floette (Red).gif|Metallic Floette (Red)]]<br />Metallic | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shadow Floette (Red).gif|Shadow Floette (Red)]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Flabebe (Red).gif|link=Flabebe (Red)|Flabebe (Red)]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 19<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Floette (Red).gif|Floette (Red)]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Stone.png|Shiny Stone]]<br />Shiny Stone<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Florges (Red).gif|link=Florges (Red)|Florges (Red)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[Flabebe (Red)]]<br />[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="container-fairy" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="fairy" | Floette (Red)<br />[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="container-fairy" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="fairy" | [[Florges (Red)]]<br />[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks can be taught to Floette (Red) from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Floette (Red) itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Floette (Red) | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[Flabebe (Red)]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Fairy Wind | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | 40 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Flabebe (Red)]] | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Flabebe (Red)]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Flabebe (Red)]] | |||
| class="normal" | Wish | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 0 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | Attack | |||
| class="attacks" | Type | |||
| class="attacks" | Price | |||
| class="attacks" | Power | |||
| class="attacks" | Accuracy | |||
| class="attacks" | Category | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Dazzling Gleam | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 80 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Fairy Wind | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 40 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Moonblast | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]71,250 | |||
| class="fairy" | 95 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Nature Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Petal Blizzard | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Petal Dance | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Vine Whip | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 35 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
Floette (Red) | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Floette (Red) has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles, appearing 0 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. |