The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Hakamo-o is a dual-type [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #782 [[File:782MS.png|link=Jangmo-o|Jangmo-o]] [[Jangmo-o|<span style="color:#fff;">Jangmo-o</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #783 - Hakamo-o [[File:783MS.png|Hakamo-o]] | ||
Hakamo-o cannot be | | class="text-right" | [[Kommo-o|<span style="color:#fff">Kommo-o</span>]] [[File:784MS.png|link=Kommo-o|Kommo-o]] #784 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-dragon text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | '''Hakamo-o''' | |||
| class="dragon" | #783 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" colspan="2" | [[File:Hakamo-o.gif|Hakamo-o]] [[File:Hakamo-o-back.gif|Hakamo-o]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="dragon" | Evolution<br/>[[File:784MS.png|link=Kommo-o|Kommo-o]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Hakamo-o (Japanese: ジャランゴ Jarango) is a dual-type Dragon/Fighting Pokémon. It evolves from [[Jangmo-o]] starting at level 43 and evolves into [[Kommo-o]] at level 53. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Hakamo-o cannot be caught on maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Hakamo-o is currently available | * Evolution (Evolves from [[Jangmo-o]]) | ||
* Trade | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Hakamo-o is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-dragon" | Normal | |||
! class="container-dragon" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-dragon" | Dark | |||
! class="container-dragon" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-dragon" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-dragon" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Hakamo-o.gif|Hakamo-o]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shiny Hakamo-o.gif|Shiny Hakamo-o]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dark Hakamo-o.gif|Dark Hakamo-o]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Mystic Hakamo-o.gif|Mystic Hakamo-o]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Metallic Hakamo-o.gif|Metallic Hakamo-o]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Shadow Hakamo-o.gif|Shadow Hakamo-o]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Jangmo-o.gif|link=Jangmo-o|Jangmo-o]] | |||
| class="dragon" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 35<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Hakamo-o.gif|Hakamo-o]] | |||
| class="dragon" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 45<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Kommo-o.gif|link=Kommo-o|Kommo-o]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | [[Jangmo-o]]<br />[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Hakamo-o<br />[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[Kommo-o]]<br />[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
{ | The following attacks can be taught to Hakamo-o from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Hakamo-o itself. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hakamo-o | |||
| class="dragon" | Sky Uppercut | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="dragon" | 85 | |||
| class="dragon" | 90% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hakamo-o | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | 80 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hakamo-o | |||
| class="dragon" | Headbutt | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dragon" | 70 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hakamo-o | |||
| class="dragon" | Bide | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dragon" | 65 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="dragon" | [[Jangmo-o]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Tackle | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dragon" | 50 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | [[Jangmo-o]] | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Tail | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 90% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Bide | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 65 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Brick Break | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fighting" | 75 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Brutal Swing | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Bulldoze | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Counter | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
} | | class="fighting" | 60 | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Draco Meteor | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="97,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="dragon" | 130 | |||
| class="dragon" | 90% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Breath | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Claw | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 80 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Dragon Tail | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 90% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Earthquake | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | False Swipe | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Fling | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="97,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 130 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Focus Blast | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 120 | |||
| class="fighting" | 70% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Outrage | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 120 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Payback | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 50 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Reversal | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 120 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="rock" | 75 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 95% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Claw | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="ghost" | 70 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Sky Uppercut | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="63,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]63,750 | |||
| class="fighting" | 85 | |||
| class="fighting" | 90% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | X-Scissor | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 80 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | class="text-right" | Damaged normally by: | ||
Hakamo-o | | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Hakamo-o has 0 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. |