The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Litten is a [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #724 [[File:724MS.png|link=Decidueye|Decidueye]] [[Decidueye|<span style="color:#fff;">Decidueye</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #725 - Litten [[File:725MS.png|Litten]] | ||
Litten can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Torracat|<span style="color:#fff">Torracat</span>]] [[File:726MS.png|link=Torracat|Torracat]] #726 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fire text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | '''Litten''' | |||
| class="fire" | #725 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | [[File:Litten.gif|Litten]] [[File:Litten-back.gif|Litten]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male87"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female12"></div><span class="float-left male">87.5%</span><span class="float-right female">12.5%</span> | |||
| class="fire" | Evolution<br/>[[File:726MS.png|link=Torracat|Torracat]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Litten is a Fire-type Pokémon. It evolves into [[Torracat]] starting from level 17, which evolves into [[Incineroar]] starting from level 36. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Litten can be caught on all fire maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 35 and 45 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap18.png|link=Map 18|Map 18]] [[File:Minimap19.png|link=Map 19|Map 19]] | |||
[[File:Minimap20.png|link=Map 20|Map 20]] [[File:Minimap21.png|link=Map 21|Map 21]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
* [[Starter Pokémon]] | * [[Starter Pokémon]] | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | |||
Litten is currently available in six | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
{ | Litten is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
=== | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
Litten | <div align="center"> | ||
== | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
Litten | ! class="container-fire" | Normal | ||
{ | ! class="container-fire" | Shiny | ||
! class="container-fire" | Dark | |||
! class="container-fire" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-fire" | Metallic | |||
| | ! class="container-fire" | Shadow | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Litten.gif|Litten]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Litten.gif|Shiny Litten]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Litten.gif|Dark Litten]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Litten.gif|Mystic Litten]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Litten.gif|Metallic Litten]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Litten.gif|Shadow Litten]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Litten.gif|Litten]] | |||
| class="fire" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 16<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Torracat.gif|link=Torracat|Torracat]] | |||
| class="fire" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 36<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Incineroar.gif|link=Incineroar|Incineroar]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Litten<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[Torracat]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[Incineroar]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="fire" | Litten | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | 40 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Litten | |||
| class="fire" | Ember | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 40 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="fire" | Litten | |||
| class="fire" | Lick | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="fire" | 20 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="fire" | Litten | |||
| class="fire" | Bite | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Acrobatics | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="flying" | 110 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="63,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]63,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 85 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Crunch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Ember | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 40 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
} | | class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | ||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Fake Out | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 40 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Blast | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 110 | |||
| class="fire" | 85% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="fire" | 65 | |||
| class="fire" | 95% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Pledge | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 80 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flame Charge | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 50 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 90 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flare Blitz | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 120 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Fury Swipes | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="33,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Leech Life | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 20 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 20 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Outrage | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 120 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="97,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 130 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Revenge | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Claw | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="ghost" | 70 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Thrash | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | U-Turn | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 70 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | class="text-right" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
Litten | | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Litten has 20 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Litten.gif|Litten]]<br/>Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Litten.gif|Shadow Litten]]<br/>Shadow Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Litten.gif|Dark Litten]]<br/>Dark Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Litten.gif|Mystic Litten]]<br/>Mystic Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Litten.gif|Shiny Litten]]<br/>Shiny Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Litten.gif|Metallic Litten]]<br/>Metallic Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Litten.gif|Litten]]<br/>Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolanda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Litten.gif|Shadow Litten]]<br/>Shadow Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolanda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Litten.gif|Dark Litten]]<br/>Dark Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolanda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Litten.gif|Mystic Litten]]<br/>Mystic Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolanda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Litten.gif|Shiny Litten]]<br/>Shiny Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolanda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Litten.gif|Metallic Litten]]<br/>Metallic Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolanda<br/> | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 0 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Litten.gif|Litten]]<br/>Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Benny<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1653 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Litten.gif|Litten]]<br/>Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1654 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Litten.gif|Shadow Litten]]<br/>Shadow Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1654 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Litten.gif|Dark Litten]]<br/>Dark Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1654 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Litten.gif|Mystic Litten]]<br/>Mystic Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1654 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Litten.gif|Shiny Litten]]<br/>Shiny Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1654 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Litten.gif|Metallic Litten]]<br/>Metallic Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Rolinda<br/>Route 1 | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1654 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Litten.gif|Litten]]<br/>Litten<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youth Athlete Sonny<br/>Trainer School | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Lick<br/>Bite | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1662 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |