The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Mareanie is a dual | | class="text-left" | ↰ #746So [[File:746SoMS.png|link=Wishiwashi (Solo)|Wishiwashi (Solo)]] [[Wishiwashi (Solo)|<span style="color:#fff;">Wishiwashi (Solo)</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #747 - Mareanie [[File:747MS.png|Mareanie]] | ||
Mareanie can be | | class="text-right" | [[Toxapex|<span style="color:#fff">Toxapex</span>]] [[File:748MS.png|link=Toxapex|Toxapex]] #748 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-poison text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | '''Mareanie''' | |||
| class="poison" | #747 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" colspan="2" | [[File:Mareanie.gif|Mareanie]] [[File:Mareanie-back.gif|Mareanie]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="poison" | Evolution<br/>[[File:748MS.png|link=Toxapex|Toxapex]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Mareanie (Japanese: ヒドイデ Hidoide) is a dual type Poison/Water Pokémon. It evolves into [[Toxapex]] starting at level 38. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Mareanie can be caught on all grass maps in the water during night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
* Capture | |||
* | * Trade | ||
* | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
=== | Mareanie is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
Mareanie is currently available in six | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
=== | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
Mareanie | ! class="container-poison" | Normal | ||
== | ! class="container-poison" | Shiny | ||
Mareanie | ! class="container-poison" | Dark | ||
{ | ! class="container-poison" | Mystic | ||
! class="container-poison" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-poison" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| | | class="poison" | [[File:Mareanie.gif|Mareanie]] | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Mareanie.gif|Shiny Mareanie]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Mareanie.gif|Dark Mareanie]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Mareanie.gif|Mystic Mareanie]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Mareanie.gif|Metallic Mareanie]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Mareanie.gif|Shadow Mareanie]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mareanie.gif|Mareanie]] | |||
| class="poison" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 38<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Toxapex.gif|link=Toxapex]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Mareanie<br />[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[Toxapex]]<br />[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Mareanie | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | 15 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="poison" | Mareanie | |||
| class="poison" | Peck | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="poison" | 35 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="poison" | Mareanie | |||
| class="poison" | Bite | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="poison" | Mareanie | |||
| class="poison" | Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="poison" | 45 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Blizzard | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 110 | |||
| class="ice" | 70% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Frost Breath | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 120 | |||
| class="ice" | 90% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 90 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 20 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Liquidation | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="63,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]63,750 | |||
| class="water" | 85 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Payback | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 50 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Peck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="26,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="flying" | 35 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Pin Missile | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="33,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="bug" | 45 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Jab | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 80 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="11,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]11,250 | |||
| class="poison" | 15 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Scald | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="water" | 80 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="poison" | 90 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge Wave | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="71,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]71,250 | |||
| class="poison" | 95 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Spike Cannon | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="33,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Spit Up | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Surf | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="water" | 90 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Venoshock | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="poison" | 65 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
Mareanie | | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Mareanie has 11 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-poison" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-poison" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison" | Level | |||
! class="container-poison" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mareanie.gif|Mareanie]]<br/>Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Swimmer Clare<br/>Route 7 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1727 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Mareanie.gif|Dark Mareanie]]<br/>Dark Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Swimmer Clare<br/>Route 7 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1727 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mareanie.gif|Mareanie]]<br/>Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Swimmer Clare<br/>Route 7 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1727 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Mareanie.gif|Dark Mareanie]]<br/>Dark Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Swimmer Clare<br/>Route 7 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1727 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mareanie.gif|Mareanie]]<br/>Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Swimmer Charles<br/>Route 7 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1728 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mareanie.gif|Mareanie]]<br/>Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Swimmer Chelsea<br/>Hano Beach | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1765 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Mareanie.gif|Shadow Mareanie]]<br/>Shadow Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Swimmer Chelsea<br/>Hano Beach | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1765 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mareanie.gif|Mareanie]]<br/>Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Skull Grunt Esther<br/>Route 17 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1822 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Mareanie.gif|Dark Mareanie]]<br/>Dark Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Skull Grunt Esther<br/>Route 17 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1822 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mareanie.gif|Mareanie]]<br/>Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Skull Grunt Esther<br/>Route 17 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1822 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Mareanie.gif|Mystic Mareanie]]<br/>Mystic Mareanie<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Skull Grunt Lewis<br/>Ancient Poni Path | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 1849 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-poison"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison"| Owner | |||
! class="container-poison"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison"| Level | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mareanie.gif|Mareanie]]<br/>Mareanie<br/><br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="poison" | Skull Grunt | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting<br/>Peck<br/>Bite<br/>Pin Missile | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |