The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Pikachu (Christmas) is a dual-type [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #025Be [[File:025BeMS.png|link=Pikachu (Belle)|Pikachu (Belle)]] [[Pikachu (Belle)|<span style="color:#fff;">Pikachu (Belle)</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #025Ch - Pikachu (Christmas) [[File:025ChMS.png|Pikachu (Christmas)]] | ||
Pikachu (Christmas) cannot be | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Pikachu (Jedi)|<span style="color:#fff;">Pikachu (Jedi)</span>]] [[File:025JeMS.png|link=Pikachu (Jedi)|Pikachu (Jedi)]] #025Je ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-electric" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | Pikachu (Christmas) | |||
| class="electric" | #025Ch | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" colspan="2" | [[File:Pikachu (Christmas).gif|Pikachu (Christmas)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | Gender Ratio<br /><div title="Genderless" style="width: 100%;float: left;background: #6E6E6E;-moz-border-radius: 20px;-webkit-border-radius: 20px;-khtml-border-radius: 20px;-icab-border-radius: 20px;-o-border-radius: 20px;color: #FFF;height: 10px;border: 0.5px solid black;overflow: hidden;"></div><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">0%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">0%</span></div> | |||
| class="electric" | Evolution<br />''Final stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Pikachu (Christmas) (Japanese: ピカチュウ Pikachu) is a dual-type Electric/Ice Pokémon. It evolved from [[Pichu (Christmas)]] during the [[Events#Christmas Hatchathon - Pichu (Christmas) Event|Christmas Hatchathon]] event, and evolved into [[Raichu (Christmas)]] on December 25, 2018 for 24 hours only. It is one of seven [[Pikachu]] forms, the others being: [[Pikachu (Belle)]], [[Pikachu (Jedi)]], [[Pikachu (Libre)]], [[Pikachu (Ph. D.)]], [[Pikachu (Pop Star)]] and [[Pikachu (Rock Star)]]. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Pikachu (Christmas) cannot be caught on the maps | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Pikachu (Christmas) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Pikachu (Christmas) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* [[ | * [[Events#Christmas 2015 - Pikachu (Christmas) Event|Christmas 2015 - Pikachu (Christmas) Event]] | ||
* [[Events#Spin2Win - Diglett (Christmas) Event|Spin2Win - Diglett (Christmas) Event]] | |||
* [[Events|Event]] | * Trade | ||
* Pokebay | |||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Pikachu (Christmas) is currently available in six | Pikachu (Christmas) is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | |||
Pikachu (Christmas) | {| class="container-electric" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pikachu (Christmas).gif|Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Pikachu (Christmas).gif|Shiny Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br />Shiny | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Pikachu (Christmas).gif|Dark Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br />Dark | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Pikachu (Christmas).gif|Mystic Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br />Mystic | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Pikachu (Christmas).gif|Metallic Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br />Metallic | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Pikachu (Christmas).gif|Shadow Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
'''Note:''' ''Christmas Pokémon can only be evolved during certain Christmas [[Events|events]].'' | '''Note:''' ''Christmas Pokémon can only be evolved during certain Christmas [[Events|events]].'' | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pichu (Christmas).gif|link=Pichu (Christmas)|Pichu (Christmas)]] | |||
| class="electric" rowspan="2" | [[File:Heart.png|Heart]] [[File:Heart.png|Heart]] [[File:Heart.png|Heart]]<br />Happiness<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pikachu (Christmas).gif|Pikachu (Christmas)]] | |||
| | | class="electric" rowspan="2" | [[File:Thunder Stone.png]]<br />Thunder Stone<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Raichu (Christmas).gif|link=Raichu (Christmas)|Raichu (Christmas)]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[Pichu (Christmas)]]<br />[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="electric" | Pikachu (Christmas)<br />[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[Raichu (Christmas)]]<br />[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Pikachu (Christmas) as a base Pokémon when it is obtained: | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Pikachu (Christmas) as a base Pokémon when it is obtained. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="electric" | Pikachu (Christmas) | |||
| class="electric" | Naughty List | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="electric" | 130 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="electric" | Pikachu (Christmas) | |||
| class="electric" | Blizzard | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="electric" | 110 | |||
| class="electric" | 70% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Pikachu (Christmas) | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="electric" | Pikachu (Christmas) | |||
| class="electric" | Present | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="electric" | Pichu (Christmas) | |||
| class="electric" | Naughty List | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="electric" | 130 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Pichu (Christmas) | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 40 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="electric" | Pichu (Christmas) | |||
| class="electric" | Powder Snow | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="electric" | 40 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="electric" | Pichu (Christmas) | |||
| class="electric" | Present | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Bide | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 65 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Blizzard | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 110 | |||
| class="ice" | 70% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Brick Break | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fighting" | 75 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Charge Beam | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 50 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Dig | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 80 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Disarming Voice | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 40 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 80 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double Slap | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Draining Kiss | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="fairy" | 50 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Electro Ball | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
} | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class="dark" | Fake Out | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 40 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Feint | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 30 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Flail | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Fling | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 130 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Flying Press | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 80 | |||
| class="fighting" | 95% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Icicle Crash | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]63,750 | |||
| class="ice" | 85 | |||
| class="ice" | 90% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Mega Kick | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 75% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Meteor Mash | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 85% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Naughty List | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 130 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Nuzzle | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 20 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Present | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Reversal | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]150,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 200 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Slam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 75% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Strength | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Surf | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="water" | 90 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 110 | |||
| class="electric" | 70% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="electric" | 75 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Shock | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 40 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Volt Switch | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 70 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Volt Tackle | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Wild Charge | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
Pikachu (Christmas) | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Pikachu (Christmas) has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles, appearing 0 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. |