The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Poochyena is a [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #260 [[File:260MS.png|link=Swampert|Swampert]] [[Swampert|<span style="color:#fff;">Swampert</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #261 - Poochyena [[File:261MS.png|Poochyena]] | ||
Poochyena can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Mightyena|<span style="color:#fff">Mightyena</span>]] [[File:262MS.png|link=Mightyena|Mightyena]] #262 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-dark text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | Poochyena | |||
| class="dark" | #261 | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" colspan="2" | [[File:Poochyena.gif|Poochyena]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="dark" | Evolution<br/>[[File:262MS.png|link=Mightyena|Mightyena]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Poochyena (Japanese: ポチエナ Pochiena) is a Dark-type Pokémon. It evolves into [[Mightyena]] starting at level 18. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Poochyena can be caught on all grass maps during night and all ghost maps during night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20, and can be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] [[File:Minimap24.png|link=Map 24|Map 24]] [[File:Minimap25.png|link=Map 25|Map 25]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
* Capture | |||
* | |||
* [[Starter Pokémon]] | * [[Starter Pokémon]] | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | |||
Poochyena is currently available in six | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
{ | Poochyena is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
=== | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-dark text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Poochyena.gif|Poochyena]]<br/>Normal | |||
=== | | class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Poochyena.gif|Shiny Poochyena]]<br/>Shiny | ||
Poochyena | | class="dark" | [[File:Dark Poochyena.gif|Dark Poochyena]]<br/>Dark | ||
== | | class="dark" | [[File:Mystic Poochyena.gif|Mystic Poochyena]]<br/>Mystic | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:Metallic Poochyena.gif|Metallic Poochyena]]<br/>Metallic | |||
{ | | class="dark" | [[File:Shadow Poochyena.gif|Shadow Poochyena]]<br/>Shadow | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
| | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Poochyena and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-dark text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Ancient Poochyena.gif]]<br/>Ancient | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-dark" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Poochyena.gif|Poochyena]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 18<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Mightyena.gif|link=Mightyena|Mightyena]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" | Poochyena<br />[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="container-dark" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="dark" | [[Mightyena]]<br />[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="dark" | Poochyena | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | 50 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Poochyena | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="dark" | Poochyena | |||
| class="dark" | Poison Fang | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="dark" | 50 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="dark" | Poochyena | |||
| class="dark" | Astonish | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="dark" | 30 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Assurance | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 50 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Astonish | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="ghost" | 30 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Covet | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Crunch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Dark Pulse | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Dig | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 80 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="fire" | 65 | |||
| class="fire" | 95% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Fang | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="ice" | 65 | |||
| class="ice" | 95% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 30 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Payback | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 50 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Play Rough | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="fairy" | 90 | |||
| class="fairy" | 90% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="poison" | 50 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Snarl | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="dark" | 55 | |||
| class="dark" | 95% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Sucker Punch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Take Down | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Thief | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Fang | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="electric" | 65 | |||
| class="electric" | 95% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | |||
[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Poochyena has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles appearing 0 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event Trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |