The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Seel is a [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #085 [[File:085MS.png|link=Dodrio|Dodrio]] [[Dodrio|<span style="color:#fff;">Dodrio</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #086 - Seel [[File:086MS.png|Seel]] | ||
Seel can be | | class="text-right" | [[Dewgong|<span style="color:#fff">Dewgong</span>]] [[File:087MS.png|link=Dewgong|Dewgong]] #087 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | '''Seel''' | |||
| class="water" | #086 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" colspan="2" | [[File:Seel.gif|Seel]] [[File:Seel-back.gif|Seel]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="water" | Evolution<br/>[[File:087MS.png|link=Dewgong|Dewgong]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Seel (Japanese: パウワウ Pawou) is a Water-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves into [[Dewgong]] starting at level 34. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Seel can be caught on all cave maps in the water during day and night and on all ice maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap11.png|link=Map 11|Map 11]] [[File:Minimap12.png|link=Map 12|Map 12]] [[File:Minimap13.png|link=Map 13|Map 13]] [[File:Minimap14.png|link=Map 14|Map 14]] [[File:Minimap15.png|link=Map 15|Map 15]] [[File:Minimap22.png|link=Map 22|Map 22]] [[File:Minimap23.png|link=Map 23|Map 23]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Seel is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Seel is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Seel is currently available in six | Seel is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Normal | |||
! class="container-water" | Shiny | |||
=== | ! class="container-water" | Dark | ||
Seel | ! class="container-water" | Mystic | ||
== | ! class="container-water" | Metallic | ||
Seel | ! class="container-water" | Shadow | ||
{ | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Seel.gif|Seel]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seel.gif|Shiny Seel]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Seel.gif|Dark Seel]] | |||
| | | class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seel.gif|Mystic Seel]] | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Seel.gif|Metallic Seel]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Seel.gif|Shadow Seel]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Seel and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Ancient Seel.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seel.gif|Seel]] | |||
| class="water" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 34<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|link=Dewgong|Dewgong]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Seel<br />[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[Dewgong]]<br />[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Seel as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Seel as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Seel | |||
| class="water" | Brine | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | 65 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="water" | Seel | |||
| class="water" | Aurora Beam | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | 65 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="water" | Seel | |||
| class="water" | Headbutt | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="water" | 70 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="water" | Seel | |||
| class="water" | Lick | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="water" | 20 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Jet | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="water" | 40 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="water" | 90 | |||
| class="water" | 90% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Aurora Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="ice" | 65 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Belch | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 120 | |||
| class="poison" | 90% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Blizzard | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 110 | |||
| class="ice" | 70% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Brine | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="water" | 65 | |||
} | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Dive | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="water" | 80 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Fake Out | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 40 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Fling | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="97,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 130 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Headbutt | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Horn Drill | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="225,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]225,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 300 | |||
| class="normal" | 30% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 90 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Shard | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 40 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Icicle Spear | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="ice" | 75 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Icy Wind | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="41,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="ice" | 55 | |||
| class="ice" | 95% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 75% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 20 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Signal Beam | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="bug" | 75 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Slam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 75% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Surf | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="water" | 90 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Take Down | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Thief | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Water Pulse | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="water" | 80 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-water" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:086.png|link=Avatars|Seel Avatar]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Seel has 4 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Seel.gif|Dark Seel]]<br/>Dark Seel<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Charlie<br/>Route 41 | |||
| class="water" | Headbutt<br/>Icy Wind<br/>Aqua Jet<br/>Ice Shard | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 266 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Seel.gif|Metallic Seel]]<br/>Metallic Seel<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Skier Cassidy<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="water" | Headbutt<br/>Icy Wind<br/>Aqua Jet<br/>Ice Shard | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 293 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Seel.gif|Dark Seel]]<br/>Dark Seel<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Brittany<br/>Unnamed Island | |||
| class="water" | Headbutt<br/>Icy Wind<br/>Aqua Jet<br/>Ice Shard | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 503 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seel.gif|Mystic Seel]]<br/>Mystic Seel<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Lilah<br/>Unnamed Island | |||
| class="water" | Headbutt<br/>Icy Wind<br/>Aqua Jet<br/>Ice Shard | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 504 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seel.gif|Seel]]<br/>Seel<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Pryce | |||
| class="water" | Headbutt<br/>Icy Wind<br/>Aqua Jet<br/>Ice Shard | |||
| class="water" | 56 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seel.gif|Seel]]<br/>Seel<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Pryce | |||
| class="water" | Headbutt<br/>Icy Wind<br/>Aqua Jet<br/>Ice Shard | |||
| class="water" | 57 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |