The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
| class="text-left" style=" | | class="text-left" | ↲ [[Johto|<span style="color:#fff;">Previous Region</span>]] - [[Johto|<span style="color:#fff;">Johto</span>]] | ||
| class="text-center | | class="text-center" | Sevii Islands | ||
| class="text-right" | [[TCG Islands|<span style="color:#fff;">TCG Islands</span>]] ↳ | | class="text-right" | [[TCG Islands|<span style="color:#fff;">TCG Islands</span>]] - [[TCG Islands|<span style="color:#fff;">Next Region</span>]] ↳ | ||
|} | |} | ||
The Sevii Islands are an archipelago of nine large islands and several small islands surrounding them far south of mainland Kanto, and are home to several Legendary and Mythical Pokémon: Moltres, Lugia, Ho-Oh, and Deoxys. | The '''Sevii Islands''' (Japanese: '''ナナシマ Nanashima''') are an archipelago of nine large islands and several small islands surrounding them far south of mainland Kanto, and are home to several Legendary and Mythical Pokémon: Moltres, Lugia, Ho-Oh, and Deoxys. | ||
== Sevii Island Sidequests == | == Sevii Island Sidequests == | ||
===Trainers=== | ===Trainers=== | ||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10 width-100" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | |||
! style="color:white;" | Battle # | |||
! style="color:white;" | Trainer/Location | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 1 | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 2 | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 3 | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 4 | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 5 | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 6 | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 309 | |||
| Sailor Simon<br/>Treasure Beach | |||
| [[File:062MS.png|link=Poliwrath|Dark Poliwrath]]<br/> [[Poliwrath|Dark Poliwrath]] | |||
| [[File:062MS.png|link=Poliwrath|Mystic Poliwrath]]<br/> [[Poliwrath|Mystic Poliwrath]] | |||
| [[File:062MS.png|link=Poliwrath|Shiny Poliwrath]]<br/> [[Poliwrath|Shiny Poliwrath]] | |||
| [[File:067MS.png|link=Machoke|Dark Machoke]]<br/> [[Machoke|Dark Machoke]] | |||
| [[File:067MS.png|link=Machoke|Mystic Machoke]]<br/> [[Machoke|Mystic Machoke]] | |||
| [[File:067MS.png|link=Machoke|Shiny Machoke]]<br/> [[Machoke|Shiny Machoke]] | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 310 | |||
| Swimmer Daniel<br/>Treasure Beach | |||
| [[File:131MS.png|link=Lapras|Metallic Lapras]]<br/> [[Lapras|Metallic Lapras]] | |||
| [[File:224MS.png|link=Octillery|Mystic Octillery]]<br/> [[Octillery|Mystic Octillery]] | |||
| [[File:130MS.png|link=Gyarados|Dark Gyarados]]<br/> [[Gyarados|Dark Gyarados]] | |||
| [[File:121MS.png|link=Starmie|Shiny Starmie]]<br/> [[Starmie|Shiny Starmie]] | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 311 | |||
| Swimmer Melvin<br/>Treasure Beach | |||
| [[File:120MS.png|link=Staryu|Shadow Staryu]]<br/> [[Staryu|Shadow Staryu]] | |||
| [[File:121MS.png|link=Starmie|Shadow Starmie]]<br/> [[Starmie|Shadow Starmie]] | |||
| [[File:008MS.png|link=Wartortle|Shadow Wartortle]]<br/> [[Wartortle|Shadow Wartortle]] | |||
| [[File:159MS.png|link=Croconaw|Shadow Croconaw]]<br/> [[Croconaw|Shadow Croconaw]] | |||
| [[File:061MS.png|link=Poliwhirl|Shadow Poliwhirl]]<br/> [[Poliwhirl|Shadow Poliwhirl]] | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 312 | |||
| Ace Trainer Megan<br/>One Island | |||
| [[File:078MS.png|link=Rapidash|Shiny Rapidash]]<br/> [[Rapidash|Shiny Rapidash]] | |||
| [[File:040MS.png|link=Wigglytuff|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/> [[Wigglytuff|Shiny Wigglytuff]] | |||
| [[File:143MS.png|link=Snorlax|Shiny Snorlax]]<br/> [[Snorlax|Shiny Snorlax]] | |||
| [[File:009MS.png|link=Blastoise|Shiny Blastoise]]<br/> [[Blastoise|Shiny Blastoise]] | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
|- | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| | | 411 | ||
| | | ???<br/>Navel Rock | ||
| | | [[File:249MS.png|link=Lugia|Lugia]]<br/> [[Lugia|Lugia]] | ||
| [[File:249MS.png|link=Lugia|Shiny Lugia]]<br/> [[Lugia|Shiny Lugia]] | |||
| [[File:249MS.png|link=Lugia|Dark Lugia]]<br/> [[Lugia|Dark Lugia]] | |||
| [[File:249MS.png|link=Lugia|Shadow Lugia]]<br/> [[Lugia|Shadow Lugia]] | |||
| [[File:249MS.png|link=Lugia|Mystic Lugia]]<br/> [[Lugia|Mystic Lugia]] | |||
| [[File:249MS.png|link=Lugia|Metallic Lugia]]<br/> [[Lugia|Metallic Lugia]] | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| | | 412 | ||
| | | ???<br/>Navel Rock | ||
| | | [[File:250MS.png|link=Ho-oh|Ho-oh]]<br/> [[Ho-oh|Ho-oh]] | ||
| [[File:250MS.png|link=Ho-oh|Shiny Ho-oh]]<br/> [[Ho-oh|Shiny Ho-oh]] | |||
| [[File:250MS.png|link=Ho-oh|Dark Ho-oh]]<br/> [[Ho-oh|Dark Ho-oh]] | |||
| [[File:250MS.png|link=Ho-oh|Shadow Ho-oh]]<br/> [[Ho-oh|Shadow Ho-oh]] | |||
| [[File:250MS.png|link=Ho-oh|Mystic Ho-oh]]<br/> [[Ho-oh|Mystic Ho-oh]] | |||
| [[File:250MS.png|link=Ho-oh|Metallic Ho-oh]]<br/> [[Ho-oh|Metallic Ho-oh]] | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| | | 413 | ||
| | | ???<br/>Birth Island | ||
| | | [[File:386MS.png|link=Deoxys|Deoxys]]<br/> [[Deoxys|Deoxys]] | ||
| [[File:386MS.png|link=Deoxys|Shiny Deoxys]]<br/> [[Deoxys|Shiny Deoxys]] | |||
| [[File:386MS.png|link=Deoxys|Dark Deoxys]]<br/> [[Deoxys|Dark Deoxys]] | |||
| [[File:386MS.png|link=Deoxys|Shadow Deoxys]]<br/> [[Deoxys|Shadow Deoxys]] | |||
| [[File:386MS.png|link=Deoxys|Mystic Deoxys]]<br/> [[Deoxys|Mystic Deoxys]] | |||
| [[File:386MS.png|link=Deoxys|Metallic Deoxys]]<br/> [[Deoxys|Metallic Deoxys]] | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| | | 414 | ||
| | | ???<br/>Birth Island | ||
| | | [[File:386AMS.png|link=Deoxys (Attack)|Deoxys (Attack)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Attack)|Deoxys (Attack)]] | ||
| [[File:386AMS.png|link=Deoxys (Attack)|Shiny Deoxys (Attack)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Attack)|Shiny Deoxys (Attack)]] | |||
| [[File:386AMS.png|link=Deoxys (Attack)|Mystic Deoxys (Attack)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Attack)|Mystic Deoxys (Attack)]] | |||
| [[File:386AMS.png|link=Deoxys (Attack)|Metallic Deoxys (Attack)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Attack)|Metallic Deoxys (Attack)]] | |||
| [[File:386AMS.png|link=Deoxys (Attack)|Shadow Deoxys (Attack)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Attack)|Shadow Deoxys (Attack)]] | |||
| [[File:386AMS.png|link=Deoxys (Attack)|Dark Deoxys (Attack)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Attack)|Dark Deoxys (Attack)]] | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| | | 415 | ||
| | | ???<br/>Birth Island | ||
| | | [[File:386SMS.png|link=Deoxys (Speed)|Deoxys (Speed)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Speed)|Deoxys (Speed)]] | ||
| [[File:386SMS.png|link=Deoxys (Speed)|Shiny Deoxys (Speed)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Speed)|Shiny Deoxys (Speed)]] | |||
| [[File:386SMS.png|link=Deoxys (Speed)|Mystic Deoxys (Speed)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Speed)|Mystic Deoxys (Speed)]] | |||
| [[File:386SMS.png|link=Deoxys (Speed)|Metallic Deoxys (Speed)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Speed)|Metallic Deoxys (Speed)]] | |||
| [[File:386SMS.png|link=Deoxys (Speed)|Shadow Deoxys (Speed)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Speed)|Shadow Deoxys (Speed)]] | |||
| [[File:386SMS.png|link=Deoxys (Speed)|Dark Deoxys (Speed)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Speed)|Dark Deoxys (Speed)]] | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| | | 416 | ||
| | | ???<br/>Birth Island | ||
| | | [[File:386DMS.png|link=Deoxys (Defense)|Deoxys (Defense)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Defense)|Deoxys (Defense)]] | ||
| [[File:386DMS.png|link=Deoxys (Defense)|Shiny Deoxys (Defense)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Defense)|Shiny Deoxys (Defense)]] | |||
| [[File:386DMS.png|link=Deoxys (Defense)|Mystic Deoxys (Defense)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Defense)|Mystic Deoxys (Defense)]] | |||
| [[File:386DMS.png|link=Deoxys (Defense)|Metallic Deoxys (Defense)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Defense)|Metallic Deoxys (Defense)]] | |||
| [[File:386DMS.png|link=Deoxys (Defense)|Shadow Deoxys (Defense)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Defense)|Shadow Deoxys (Defense)]] | |||
| [[File:386DMS.png|link=Deoxys (Defense)|Dark Deoxys (Defense)]]<br/> [[Deoxys (Defense)|Dark Deoxys (Defense)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||