The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
| class="text-left" | ↰ #804 [[File:804MS.png|link=Naganadel|Naganadel]] [[Naganadel|<span style="color:#fff;">Naganadel</span>]] | |||
== | | class="text-center" | #805 - Stakataka [[File:805MS.png|Stakataka]] | ||
Stakataka can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Blacephalon|<span style="color:#fff">Blacephalon</span>]] [[File:806MS.png|link=Blacephalon|Blacephalon]] #806 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-rock text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | '''Stakataka''' | |||
| class="rock" | #805 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" colspan="2" | [[File:Stakataka.gif|Stakataka]] [[File:Stakataka-back.gif|Stakataka]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Genderless" class="genderless"></div><span class="float-left male">0%</span><span class="float-right female">0%</span> | |||
| class="rock" | Evolution<br/>''Final Stage.'' | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Stakataka (Japanese: ツンデツンデ Tundetunde) is a dual type Rock/Steel Ultra Beast Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Stakataka can be caught on all cave land maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 75 and 80 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap10.png|link=Map 10|Map 10]] [[File:Minimap11.png|link=Map 11|Map 11]] [[File:Minimap12.png|link=Map 12|Map 12]] [[File:Minimap13.png|link=Map 13|Map 13]] [[File:Minimap14.png|link=Map 14|Map 14]] [[File:Minimap15.png|link=Map 15|Map 15]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Stakataka is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Stakataka is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture (After completion of Gyms, Elite 4, Champions, Battle Frontiers, Battle Maisons) | ||
* | * Discord quiz prize - 5-8th May 2019 | ||
* Trade | |||
=== | |||
Stakataka is currently available in six | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
{ | Stakataka is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
=== | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
Stakataka | <div align="center"> | ||
== | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-rock" | Normal | |||
! class="container-rock" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-rock" | Dark | |||
! class="container-rock" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-rock" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-rock" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Stakataka.gif|Stakataka]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Stakataka.gif|Shiny Stakataka]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Stakataka.gif|Dark Stakataka]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Stakataka.gif|Mystic Stakataka]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Stakataka.gif|Metallic Stakataka]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Stakataka.gif|Shadow Stakataka]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Stakataka.gif|Stakataka]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Stakataka<br />[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Stakataka | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | 75 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="rock" | Stakataka | |||
| class="rock" | Take Down | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="rock" | 90 | |||
| class="rock" | 85% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="rock" | Stakataka | |||
| class="rock" | Iron Head | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="rock" | 80 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Stakataka | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Blast | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Bide | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 65 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Bind | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="11,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]11,250 | |||
| class="normal" | 15 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Brutal Swing | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Bulldoze | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double-Edge | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Earthquake | |||
} | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Flash Cannon | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 80 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Gyro Ball | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="steel" | 150 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Infestation | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 20 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Head | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 80 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Blast | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="rock" | 50 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="rock" | 75 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Throw | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="rock" | 50 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 95% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Smack Down | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="rock" | 50 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Snore | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Stomping Tantrum | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="ground" | 75 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Stone Edge | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 80% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Superpower | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 120 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Take Down | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 80 | |||
| class="psychic" | 90% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | class="text-right" | Damaged normally by: | ||
| [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Stakataka has 0 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. |