The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ # | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #398 [[File:398MS.png|link=Staraptor|Staraptor]] [[Staraptor|<span style="color:#fff;">Staraptor</span>]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | # | | style="text-align: center;" | #399 - Bidoof [[File:399MS.png|Bidoof]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[ | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Bibarel|<span style="color:#fff;">Bibarel</span>]] [[File:400MS.png|link=Bibarel|Bibarel]] #400 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | #399 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" colspan="2" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 47%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 47%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">50%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">50%</span></div> | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Evolution<br />[[File:400MS.png|link=Bibarel|Bibarel]] | ||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | ||
Bidoof (Japanese: ビッパ Bippa) is a Normal-type Pokémon. | |||
It | It evolves into [[Bibarel]] starting at level 15. | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Bidoof can be caught on all grass maps during day. | |||
It can be caught at any level between | It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | ||
[[File: | [[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | ||
[[File: | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Bidoof is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | |||
* Capture | * Capture | ||
* Trade | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Bidoof is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Normal | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Bidoof.gif|Shiny Bidoof]]<br />Shiny | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Dark Bidoof.gif|Dark Bidoof]]<br />Dark | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Bidoof.gif|Mystic Bidoof]]<br />Mystic | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Bidoof.gif|Metallic Bidoof]]<br />Metallic | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Bidoof.gif|Shadow Bidoof]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 15<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Bibarel.gif|link=Bibarel|Bibarel]] | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Bidoof<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="container-normal" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="normal" | [[Bibarel]]<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 70: | Line 64: | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by | The following attacks are known by Bidoof as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
Line 85: | Line 78: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Bidoof | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" |Tackle | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" |[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" |50 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" |100% | ||
| class="normal | | class="normal" |[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Bidoof | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Growl | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 0 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Bidoof | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Leer | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 0 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" |Pound | |||
| class="normal" |[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" |40 | |||
| class="normal" |100% | |||
| class="normal" |[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table --> | ||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
Line 141: | Line 115: | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- class="container-attacks" | |- class="container-attacks" | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Attack | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Type | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Price | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Power | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Accuracy | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Category | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class=" | | class="water" | Aqua Tail | ||
| class=" | | class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class=" | | class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| class=" | | class="water" | 90 | ||
| class="water" | 90% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Blizzard | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 110 | |||
| class="ice" | 70% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Charge Beam | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 50 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Cut | | class="normal" | Cut | ||
Line 210: | Line 156: | ||
| class="ground" | 100% | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Double-Edge | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 70 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Frustration | | class="normal" | Frustration | ||
Line 343: | Line 198: | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Headbutt | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 70 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
Line 483: | Line 331: | ||
| class="water" | 100% | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Hyper Fang | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 90 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 40 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | | class="normal" | Retaliate | ||
Line 553: | Line 366: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Rock Climb | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 90 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 85% | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | | class="fighting" | Rock Smash | ||
Line 568: | Line 381: | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-rock" | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | Rollout | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | | class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]22,500 | ||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | 30 | ||
| class="rock" | | | class="rock" | 90% | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
Line 581: | Line 394: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Skull Bash | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Super Fang | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 90 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 90% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | Superpower | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | 120 | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| class="normal" | 50 | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Take Down | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 90 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 85% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | Thief | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | 60 | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 110 | |||
| class="electric" | 70% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Thunderbolt | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | 90 | ||
| class="electric" | 100% | | class="electric" | 100% | ||
| class="electric | | class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 652: | Line 465: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File: | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | ||
| | |||
[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||