The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ # | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #386 [[File:386MS.png|link=Deoxys|Deoxys]] [[Deoxys|<span style="color:#fff;">Deoxys</span>]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | # | | style="text-align: center;" | #387 - Turtwig [[File:387MS.png|Turtwig]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[ | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Grotle|<span style="color:#fff;">Grotle</span>]] [[File:388MS.png|link=Grotle|Grotle]] #388 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Turtwig | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | #387 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" colspan="2" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|Turtwig]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Evolution<br />[[File:388MS.png|link=Grotle|Grotle]] | ||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | ||
Turtwig (Japanese: ナエトル Naetle) is a Grass-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves | It evolves into [[Grotle]] starting at level 18, which evolves into [[Torterra]] starting at level 32. | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Turtwig can be caught on all grass maps during the day. | |||
It can be caught at any level between | It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | ||
[[File: | [[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | ||
[[File: | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Turtwig is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | |||
* Capture | * Capture | ||
* | * [[Starter Pokémon]] | ||
* Trade | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Turtwig is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|Turtwig]]<br />Normal | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Turtwig.gif|Shiny Turtwig]]<br />Shiny | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Dark Turtwig.gif|Dark Turtwig]]<br />Dark | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Turtwig.gif|Mystic Turtwig]]<br />Mystic | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Turtwig.gif|Metallic Turtwig]]<br />Metallic | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Turtwig.gif|Shadow Turtwig]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | <!-- End Available Types Table --> | ||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Turtwig and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Ancient Turtwig.gif]]<br />Ancient | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | ==Evolution Line== | ||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|Turtwig]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 16<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|link=Grotle|Grotle]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 32<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Torterra.gif|link=Torterra|Torterra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Turtwig<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="container- | | class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[Grotle]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="container- | | class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[Torterra]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by | The following attacks are known by Turtwig as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
Line 85: | Line 96: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Turtwig | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Turtwig | |||
| class="grass" | Absorb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 20 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Turtwig | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Turtwig | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table --> | ||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
Line 141: | Line 132: | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- class="container-attacks" | |- class="container-attacks" | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Attack | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Type | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Price | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Power | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Accuracy | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Category | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Absorb | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | ||
| class="grass" | 20 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Body Slam | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]63,750 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 85 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Crunch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Cut | | class="normal" | Cut | ||
Line 203: | Line 173: | ||
| class="normal" | 95% | | class="normal" | 95% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Double-Edge | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 120 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | Earth Power | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | 90 | ||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Facade | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 70 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Giga Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 75 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | | class="grass" | Grass Knot | ||
Line 343: | Line 215: | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Grass Pledge | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 80 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
Line 483: | Line 348: | ||
| class="water" | 100% | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-steel" | |- class="container-steel" | ||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail | | class="steel" | Iron Tail | ||
Line 497: | Line 355: | ||
| class="steel" | 75% | | class="steel" | 75% | ||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Leaf Storm | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]97,500 | ||
| class="grass" | 130 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 40 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Nature Power | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 60 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Return | | class="normal" | Return | ||
Line 553: | Line 390: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | | class="fighting" | Rock Smash | ||
Line 567: | Line 397: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Round | | class="normal" | Round | ||
Line 581: | Line 404: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | Sand Tomb | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]26,250 | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | 35 | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | 85% | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | | class="normal" | Secret Power | ||
Line 595: | Line 418: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Seed Bomb | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 80 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Snore | | class="normal" | Snore | ||
Line 607: | Line 430: | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| class="normal" | 50 | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Spit Up | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
Line 617: | Line 454: | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Superpower | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | 120 | ||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Thrash | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 120 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 652: | Line 482: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File: | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File: | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | ||
Line 662: | Line 492: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Turtwig has appearances in 2 Sidequest battles, appearing 3 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Pokémon''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Type''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Owner''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Battle #''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Attacks''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Level''' | ||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Turtwig.gif|Mystic Turtwig]]<br />Mystic Turtwig | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Angela | |||
| class="grass" | 1034 | |||
| class="grass" | Tackle<br />Absorb<br />Razor Leaf<br />Bite | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Dark Turtwig.gif|Dark Turtwig]]<br />Dark Turtwig | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Aroma Lady Angela | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 1034 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Tackle<br />Absorb<br />Razor Leaf<br />Bite | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Turtwig.gif|Mystic Turtwig]]<br />Mystic Turtwig | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Beauty Lindsay | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 1035 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Tackle<br />Absorb<br />Razor Leaf<br />Bite | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |