The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ # | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #387 [[File:152MS.png|link=Turtwig|Turtwig]] [[Turtwig|<span style="color:#fff;">Turtwig</span>]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | # | | style="text-align: center;" | #388 - Grotle [[File:153MS.png|Grotle]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[ | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Torterra|<span style="color:#fff;">Torterra</span>]] [[File:154MS.png|link=Torterra|Torterra]] #389 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Grotle | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | #388 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" colspan="2" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Evolution<br />[[File:154MS.png|link=Torterra|Torterra]] | ||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | ||
Grotle (Japanese: ハヤシガメ Hayashigame) is a Grass-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from [[ | It evolves from [[Turtwig]] starting at level 18 and evolves into [[Torterra]] starting at level 32. | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Grotle can be caught on all grass maps during day. | |||
[[File: | [[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | ||
[[File: | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Grotle is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | |||
* Evolution (Evolves from Turtwig) | |||
* Evolution (Evolves from | |||
* Trade | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Grotle is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]]<br />Normal | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Grotle.gif|Shiny Grotle]]<br />Shiny | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Dark Grotle.gif|Dark Grotle]]<br />Dark | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Grotle.gif|Mystic Grotle]]<br />Mystic | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Grotle.gif|Metallic Grotle]]<br />Metallic | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Grotle.gif|Shadow Grotle]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | <!-- End Available Types Table --> | ||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Grotle and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Ancient Grotle.gif]]<br />Ancient | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | ==Evolution Line== | ||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|link=Turtwig|Turtwig]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 18<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 32<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Torterra.gif|link=Torterra|Torterra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[Turtwig]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="container- | | class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Grotle<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="container- | | class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[Torterra]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks | The following attacks can be taught to Grotle from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Grotle itself. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
Line 84: | Line 93: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | | class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Turtwig | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Absorb | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 20 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
| class=" | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table --> | ||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
Line 147: | Line 113: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | | class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class=" | | class="rock" | Ancient Power | ||
| class=" | | class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
| class=" | | class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]63,750 | |||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 85 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Counter | | class="fighting" | Counter | ||
Line 189: | Line 134: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Cut | | class="normal" | Cut | ||
Line 203: | Line 141: | ||
| class="normal" | 95% | | class="normal" | 95% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Echoed Voice | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 70 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Flail | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 150 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Frustration | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 102 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 343: | Line 183: | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Grass Pledge | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 80 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
Line 483: | Line 316: | ||
| class="water" | 100% | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Leaf Storm | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]97,500 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 130 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Natural Gift | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 80 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Nature Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Return | | class="normal" | Return | ||
Line 553: | Line 358: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | | class="fighting" | Rock Smash | ||
Line 567: | Line 365: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Round | | class="normal" | Round | ||
Line 581: | Line 372: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Strength | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 80 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Tackle | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| class="normal" | 50 | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Vine Whip | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]26,250 | ||
| class="grass" | 35 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Wring Out | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
Line 652: | Line 415: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File: | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File: | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | ||
Line 662: | Line 425: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Grotle has appearances in 8 Sidequest battles, appearing 9 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Pokémon''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Type''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Owner''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Battle #''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Attacks''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Level''' | ||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]]<br />Grotle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Ace Trainer Nick | |||
| class="grass" | 131 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br />Razor Leaf<br />Body Slam<br />Secret Power | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]]<br />Grotle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Picknicker Gina | |||
| class="grass" | 140 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br />Razor Leaf<br />Body Slam<br />Secret Power | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Grotle.gif|Shadow Grotle]]<br />Shadow Grotle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Violet | |||
| class="grass" | 227 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br />Razor Leaf<br />Body Slam<br />Secret Power | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Grotle.gif|Shadow Grotle]]<br />Shadow Grotle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Miror B.Peon Trudly | |||
| class="grass" | 937 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br />Razor Leaf<br />Body Slam<br />Secret Power | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]]<br />Grotle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | ??? | |||
| class="grass" | 1488 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br />Razor Leaf<br />Body Slam<br />Secret Power | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]]<br />Grotle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | ??? | |||
| class="grass" | 1529 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br />Razor Leaf<br />Body Slam<br />Secret Power | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]]<br />Grotle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | ??? | |||
| class="grass" | 1550 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br />Razor Leaf<br />Body Slam<br />Secret Power | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]]<br />Grotle | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | ??? | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 1669 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br />Razor Leaf<br />Body Slam<br />Secret Power | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|Grotle]]<br />Grotle | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | ??? | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 1669 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br />Razor Leaf<br />Body Slam<br />Secret Power | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |