(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #224 [[File:224MS.png|link=Octillery|Octillery]...") |
(→Appearances: Added sidequest appearances) |
||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Delibird has | Delibird has 17 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-ice" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-ice" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-ice" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-ice" | Level | |||
! class="container-ice" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Bird Keeper Brett<br/>Route 44 | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 287 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Boarder William<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 290 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Boarder William<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 290 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Boarder Malachy<br/>Ice Path | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 292 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Hia Valley | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 937 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Hia Valley | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 939 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Delibird.gif|Shiny Delibird]]<br/>Shiny Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Hia Valley | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 939 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Cipher Peon Lucas<br/>Pyrite Village | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 982 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Cipher Peon Lou<br/>Phenac Stadium | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 987 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Team Snagem Gaplee<br/>Snagem Hideout | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1002 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Cipher Peon Jargo<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1020 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Cipher Peon Arton<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1037 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Delibird.gif|Shadow Delibird]]<br/>Shadow Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Bodybuilder Mirez<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1062 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Delibird.gif|Mystic Delibird]]<br/>Mystic Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Ace Trainer Carol<br/>Snowbelle City | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1641 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Pokemon Trainer Sina<br/>Heahea City | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1693 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Delibird.gif|Mystic Delibird]]<br/>Mystic Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Pokemon Trainer Sina<br/>Heahea City | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1693 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Delibird.gif|Delibird]]<br/>Delibird<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Pokemon Trainer Sina<br/>Heahea City | |||
| class="ice" | Present<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Rapid Spin | |||
| class="ice" | 100 | |||
| class="ice" | 1693 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 10:02, 24 December 2018
↰ #224 ![]() |
#225 - Delibird ![]() |
Mantine ![]() |
Delibird | #225 |
![]() ![]() | |
Type![]() ![]() | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Delibird (Japanese: デリバード Delibird) is a dual-type Ice/Flying Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon.
Locations
Delibird can be caught on all ice maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 20 and can be found in six variants on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow Variants.
Availability
Delibird is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Delibird is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Delibird and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Delibird as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delibird | Present | ![]() |
60 | 90% | ![]() |
Delibird | Drill Peck | ![]() |
80 | 100% | ![]() |
Delibird | Aurora Beam | ![]() |
65 | 100% | ![]() |
Delibird | Rapid Spin | ![]() |
20 | 100% | ![]() |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Weak to: | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Immune to: | ![]() |
Resistant to: | ![]() ![]() |
Avatar
Appearances
Delibird has 17 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.