Strayazilas (talk | contribs) m (→Evolution Line) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Rowlet | |||
| class="flying" | Peck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | 35 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Rowlet | |||
| class="ghost" | Astonish | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | 30 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Rowlet | |||
| class="grass" | Leafage | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 40 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Rowlet | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 28 April 2019
| ↰ #722 |
#723 - Dartrix |
Decidueye |
| Dartrix | #723 |
| Dartrix Dartrix | |
| Type | |
| Gender Ratio 87.5%12.5% |
Evolution |
Dartrix (Japanese: フクスロー Fukuthrow) is a dual type Grass/Flying Pokémon. It evolves from Rowlet starting at level 17, and evolves into Decidueye starting at level 34.
Locations
Dartrix cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
- Evolution (Evolves from Rowlet)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Dartrix is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
| Normal | Shiny | Dark | Mystic | Metallic | Shadow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dartrix | Shiny Dartrix | Dark Dartrix | Mystic Dartrix | Metallic Dartrix | Shadow Dartrix |
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
| Damaged Normally by: | |
| Weak to: | |
| Immune to: | |
| Resistant to: |
Appearances
Dartrix has 0 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.