Strayazilas (talk | contribs) m (→Evolution Line) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | ||
| class="fire" | 20 | | class="fire" | 20 | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="fire" | Litten | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | 40 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Litten | |||
| class="fire" | Ember | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 40 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="fire" | Litten | |||
| class="fire" | Lick | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="fire" | 20 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="fire" | Litten | |||
| class="fire" | Bite | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] |
Revision as of 18:27, 28 April 2019
↰ #725 ![]() |
#726 - Torracat ![]() |
Incineroar ![]() |
Torracat | #726 |
![]() ![]() | |
Type![]() | |
Gender Ratio 87.5%12.5% |
Evolution![]() |
Torracat (Japanese: ニャヒート Nyaheat) is a Fire-type Pokémon. It evolves from Litten starting at level 17, and evolves into Incineroar starting at level 34.
Locations
Torracat cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
- Evolution (Evolves from Litten)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Torracat is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
![]() |
![]() Level 17 → |
![]() |
![]() Level 34 → |
![]() |
Litten![]() |
Torracat![]() |
Incineroar![]() ![]() |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Weak to: | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Appearances
Torracat has 0 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.