Strayazilas (talk | contribs) m (→Evolution Line) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- class="container-ground" | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="normal" | Gumshoos | | class="normal" | Gumshoos | ||
| class="normal" | Mud-Slap | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="normal" | 20 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Yungoos | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="normal" | Yungoos | |||
| class="normal" | Pursuit | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Yungoos | |||
| class="normal" | Bide | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 65 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="normal" | Yungoos | |||
| class="normal" | Mud-Slap | | class="normal" | Mud-Slap | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] |
Revision as of 18:30, 28 April 2019
↰ #734 ![]() |
#735 - Gumshoos ![]() |
Grubbin ![]() |
Gumshoos | #735 |
![]() ![]() | |
Type![]() | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Gumshoos (Japanese: デカグース Dekagoose) is a Normal-type Pokémon. It evolves from Yungoos during the day starting at level 20.
Locations
Gumshoos cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
- Evolution (Evolves from Yungoos)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Gumshoos is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
![]() |
![]() Level 20 → |
![]() |
Yungoos![]() |
Gumshoos![]() |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Weak to: | ![]() |
Immune to: | ![]() |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Gumshoos has 0 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
![]() Gumshoos ![]() |
Ilima | Take Down Crunch Hyper Fang Mud-Slap |
15 |