Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Seaking has appearances in | Seaking has 20 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Robert<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 116 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Jim<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 118 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seaking.gif|Mystic Seaking]]<br/>Mystic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Clyde<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 121 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Clyde<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 121 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Rory<br/>Four Island | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 342 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seaking.gif|Mystic Seaking]]<br/>Mystic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jackson<br/>Water Labyrinth | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 351 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Seaking.gif|Metallic Seaking]]<br/>Metallic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jackson<br/>Water Labyrinth | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 351 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Bruno<br/>Water Club | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 455 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seaking.gif|Mystic Seaking]]<br/>Mystic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Sven<br/>Kinnow Island | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 498 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seaking.gif|Mystic Seaking]]<br/>Mystic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Davyd<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 541 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Lucas<br/>Trovita Island | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 545 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Tahlia<br/>Route 109 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 700 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Shannon<br/>Route 125 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 828 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Triathlete Karsen<br/>Route 130 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 847 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Seaking.gif|Shadow Seaking]]<br/>Shadow Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Hunter Jestal<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1012 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Leon<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1237 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seaking.gif|Mystic Seaking]]<br/>Mystic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Pastoria City | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1243 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Seaking.gif|Dark Seaking]]<br/>Dark Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Olive<br/>Route 217 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1287 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Alphonso<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1318 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Office Worker Candy<br/>Ulaula Meadow | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1818 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br />Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | Wallace | | class="water" | Wallace | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br />Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | Wallace | | class="water" | Wallace | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 16:55, 16 September 2019
↰ #118 Goldeen | #119 - Seaking | Staryu #120 ↳ |
Seaking | #119 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Seaking (Japanese: アズマオウ Azumao) is a Water-type Pokémon. It evolves from Goldeen starting at level 33.
Locations
Seaking cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Seaking is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Goldeen)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Seaking is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Seaking and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 33 → |
||
Goldeen |
Seaking |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Seaking from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Seaking itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaking | Waterfall | 80 | 100% | ||
Seaking | Megahorn | 120 | 85% | ||
Seaking | Poison Jab | 80 | 100% | ||
Seaking | Body Slam | 85 | 100% | ||
Goldeen | Peck | 35 | 100% | ||
Goldeen | Water Pulse | 60 | 100% | ||
Goldeen | Horn Attack | 65 | 100% | ||
Goldeen | Mud Shot | 55 | 95% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Seaking has 20 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Seaking |
Wallace | Waterfall Horn Attack Megahorn Flail |
100 |
Seaking |
Wallace | Waterfall Horn Attack Megahorn Flail |
100 |