Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Evolution Line) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 610: | Line 610: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Mr. Mime has appearances in | Mr. Mime has 24 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-psychic" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Level | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Battle # | |||
| class="psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Mr. Mime.gif|Shiny Mr. Mime]]<br/>Shiny Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | | class="psychic" | Biker Cedric<br/>Cycling Road | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 103 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Juggler Salem<br/>Cinnabar Island | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 137 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Schoolboy Dean<br/>Goldenrod City | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 217 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Mr. Mime.gif|Shadow Mr. Mime]]<br/>Shadow Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Harry<br/>Route 42 | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 273 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Mr. Mime.gif|Dark Mr. Mime]]<br/>Dark Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Lanie<br/>Lost Cave | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 356 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Mr. Mime.gif|Mystic Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mystic Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Jennifer<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 377 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Louise<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 439 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Harvey<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 441 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Mr. Mime.gif|Metallic Mr. Mime]]<br/>Metallic Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Larry<br/>Mason Laboratory | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 464 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Jenny<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 499 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Mr. Mime.gif|Dark Mr. Mime]]<br/>Dark Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Jenny<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 499 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Mr. Mime.gif|Dark Mr. Mime]]<br/>Dark Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Nellie<br/>Moro Island | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 521 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Azef<br/>Hamlin Island | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 602 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Mr. Mime.gif|Shiny Mr. Mime]]<br/>Shiny Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Mr. Mime.gif|Dark Mr. Mime]]<br/>Dark Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Mr. Mime.gif|Shadow Mr. Mime]]<br/>Shadow Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Mr. Mime.gif|Shadow Mr. Mime]]<br />Shadow Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Mr. Mime.gif|Shadow Mr. Mime]]<br/>Shadow Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Mr. Mime.gif|Metallic Mr. Mime]]<br/>Metallic Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Schoolkid Francis<br/>Sunyshore City | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1309 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Brains & Brawn Barry & Mi<br/>Route 11 | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1564 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Mr. Mime.gif|Mystic Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mystic Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Brains & Brawn Barry & Mi<br/>Route 11 | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 1564 | | class="psychic" | 1564 | ||
| class="psychic" | | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Mr. Mime.gif|Dark Mr. Mime]]<br/>Dark Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Fairy Tale Girl Sophia<br/>Laverre City | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 1602 | |||
| class="psychic" | | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Mr. Mime.gif|Mystic Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mystic Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Fairy Tale Girl Lillian<br/>Laverre City | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |||
| class="psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 1604 | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-psychic"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Owner | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Level | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="psychic" | Sabrina | | class="psychic" | Sabrina | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 42 | | class="psychic" | 42 | ||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="psychic" | Lucian | | class="psychic" | Lucian | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="psychic" | Valerie | | class="psychic" | Valerie | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 39 | | class="psychic" | 39 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 16:57, 16 September 2019
↰ #121 Starmie | #122 - Mr. Mime | Scyther #123 ↳ |
Mr. Mime | #122 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Mr. Mime (Japanese: バリヤード Barrierd) is a dual-type Psychic/Fairy Pokémon. It evolves from Mime Jr. starting at level 18.
Locations
Mr. Mime cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Mr. Mime is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Mime Jr.)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Mr. Mime is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Mr. Mime and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 18 → |
||
Mime Jr. |
Mr. Mime |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Mr. Mime from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Mr. Mime itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mr. Mime | Psychic | 90 | 100% | ||
Mr. Mime | Dazzling Gleam | 80 | 100% | ||
Mr. Mime | Thunderbolt | 90 | 100% | ||
Mr. Mime | Shadow Ball | 80 | 100% | ||
Mime Jr. | Confusion | 50 | 100% | ||
Mime Jr. | Double Slap | 45 | 85% | ||
Mime Jr. | Icy Wind | 55 | 95% | ||
Mime Jr. | Shock Wave | 60 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Mr. Mime has 24 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.