Editor
1,020
edits
(Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
m (Reverted edits by 213.55.12.103 (talk) to last revision by Patrick) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
{| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | |||
| class="text-left" | ↰ #003 [[File:003MS.png|link=Venusaur|Venusaur]] [[Venusaur|<span style="color:#fff;">Venusaur</span>]] | |||
| class="text-center" | #003M - Venusaur (Mega) [[File:003MMS.png|Venusaur (Mega)]] | |||
| class="text-right" | [[Charmander|<span style="color:#fff">Charmander</span>]] [[File:004MS.png|link=Charmander|Charmander]] #004 ↳ | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-grass text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | '''Venusaur (Mega)''' | |||
| class="grass" | #003M | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | [[File:Venusaur (Mega).gif|Venusaur (Mega)]] [[File:Venusaur (Mega)-back.gif|Venusaur (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male87"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female12"></div><span class="float-left male">87.5%</span><span class="float-right female">12.5%</span> | |||
| class="grass" | Evolution<br />''Final stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Venusaur (Mega) (Japanese: フシギバナ Fushigibana) is a dual-type Grass/Poison Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from [[Venusaur]] using a Venusaurite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex). It is the final form of [[Bulbasaur]]. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Venasaur (Mega) cannot be caught on maps. | |||
==Availability== | |||
Venasaur (Mega) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | |||
* Evolution (Evolves from [[Venusaur]]) | |||
* Trade | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Venusaur (Mega) is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-grass" | Normal | |||
! class="container-grass" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-grass" | Dark | |||
! class="container-grass" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-grass" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-grass" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Venusaur (Mega).gif|Venusaur (Mega)]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Venusaur (Mega).gif|Shiny Venusaur (Mega)]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Venusaur (Mega).gif|Dark Venusaur (Mega)]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Venusaur (Mega).gif|Mystic Venusaur (Mega)]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Venusaur (Mega).gif|Metallic Venusaur (Mega)]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Venusaur (Mega).gif|Shadow Venusaur (Mega)]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Bulbasaur.gif|link=Bulbasaur|Bulbasaur]] | |||
| class="grass" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 16<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Ivysaur.gif|link=Ivysaur|Ivysaur]] | |||
| class="grass" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 32<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Venusaur.gif|link=Venusaur|Venusaur]] | |||
| class="grass" rowspan="2" | [[File:Venusaurite.png|Venusaurite]]<br />Venusaurite<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Venusaur (Mega).gif|Venusaur (Mega)]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Bulbasaur]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[Ivysaur]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[Venusaur]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Venusaur (Mega)<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks can be taught to Venusaur (Mega) from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Venusaur (Mega) itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="grass" | Venusaur (Mega) | |||
| class="grass" | Sludge Bomb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Venusaur (Mega) | |||
| class="grass" | Frenzy Plant | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 150 | |||
| class="grass" | 90% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | Venusaur (Mega) | |||
| class="grass" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 150 | |||
| class="grass" | 90% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="grass" | Venusaur (Mega) | |||
| class="grass" | Earthquake | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Venusaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Sludge Bomb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Venusaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Venusaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Double-Edge | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Venusaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Earthquake | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Ivysaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Sludge | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | 65 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Ivysaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Ivysaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Take Down | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 85% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Ivysaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Poison Powder | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | 0 | |||
| class="grass" | 75% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Bulbasaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Tackle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 50 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Bulbasaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Sludge | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | 65 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Bulbasaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Bulbasaur]] | |||
| class="grass" | Take Down | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 85% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Bulldoze | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Cut | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 95% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double-Edge | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Earthquake | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Frenzy Plant | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 150 | |||
| class="grass" | 90% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Giga Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 75 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Pledge | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 80 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Leaf Storm | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="97,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 130 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Nature Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Petal Blizzard | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Petal Dance | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Power Whip | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 85% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="41,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Seed Bomb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 80 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Skull Bash | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="poison" | 90 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Strength | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Take Down | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Venoshock | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="poison" | 65 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Vine Whip | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="26,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 35 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | |||
{| | |||
| class="text-right" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-grass" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-grass" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:003-m.png|link=Avatars|Venusaur Avatar]] | |||
| class="grass" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Venusaur (Mega) has 0 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. |