17,377
edits
(→Roamer of the Month: add unreleased roamers) |
Tag: Rollback |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Roaming Pokémon''' is a spawn mechanic where certain Pokémon move from one [[Locations|location]] to another at the start of every hour (XX:00 UTC | '''Roaming Pokémon''' is a spawn mechanic where certain Pokémon move from one [[Locations|location]] to another at the start of every hour (XX:00 UTC). The mechanic was introduced to [[Pokémon Vortex]] in Version 5, with additional Roaming Pokémon added in Version 6. | ||
The locations of Roaming Pokémon are random, although subject to certain restrictions listed below. A given Pokémon's location is not known until the first player finds it (and announces it, typically via [[Discord]]), after which others have the rest of the hour to search for it in the same location. For example, if a player finds a [[Gouging Fire]] at 3:15 UTC, other players will have 45 minutes to hunt for it before it respawns. | The locations of Roaming Pokémon are random, although subject to certain restrictions listed below. A given Pokémon's location is not known until the first player finds it (and announces it, typically via [[Discord]]), after which others have the rest of the hour to search for it in the same location. For example, if a player finds a [[Gouging Fire]] at 3:15 UTC, other players will have 45 minutes to hunt for it before it respawns. | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| class="water" | [[File:009CMS.png|link=Clone Blastoise|Clone Blastoise]]<br/>[[Clone Blastoise]] | | class="water" | [[File:009CMS.png|link=Clone Blastoise|Clone Blastoise]]<br/>[[Clone Blastoise]] | ||
| class="water" | Legendary | | class="water" | Legendary | ||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:094AMS.png|link=Ancient Gengar|Ancient Gengar]]<br/>[[Ancient Gengar]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:039AMS.png|link=Ancient Jigglypuff|Ancient Jigglypuff]]<br/>[[Ancient Jigglypuff]] | | class="normal" | [[File:039AMS.png|link=Ancient Jigglypuff|Ancient Jigglypuff]]<br/>[[Ancient Jigglypuff]] | ||
| class="normal" | Unknown | | class="normal" | Unknown | ||
|- class="container-rock" | |- class="container-rock" | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:095CMS.png|link=Crystal Onix|Crystal Onix]]<br/>[[Crystal Onix]] | | class="rock" | [[File:095CMS.png|link=Crystal Onix|Crystal Onix]]<br/>[[Crystal Onix]] | ||