IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
(→Unova League: Updated with new NPCBattle Template) |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| class="text-left" style="width:33%;" | ↲ [[Sinnoh|<span style="color:#fff;">Sinnoh</span>]] | |||
| class="text-center" style="width:33%;" | Unova | |||
| class="text-right" | [[Kalos|<span style="color:#fff;">Kalos</span>]] ↳ | |||
|} | |||
The Unova region is a region of the Pokémon world. It is the setting of Pokémon Black and White and Pokémon Black 2 and White 2. It is far away from the four other large regions, and the Pokémon which inhabit Unova are diverse and different from those of Kanto, Johto, Hoenn, and Sinnoh. In his director's column, Junichi Masuda suggested that the geographical and social background for Unova draws inspiration from the New York City metropolitan area. Although it is geographically based on New York City, it draws inspiration for its landmarks from the entire state of New York, which features a mixture of rural locations and urban areas as well as factory towns and industrial complexes. | |||
==Unova Sidequests== | |||
===Trainers=== | |||
{{ SQTable | | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1326|Youngster Caleb|Nuvema Town|495|Snivy|Snivy|495|Snivy|Shiny Snivy|495|Snivy|Shadow Snivy|495|Snivy|Mystic Snivy|495|Snivy|Metallic Snivy|495|Snivy|Dark Snivy}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1327|Youngster Deborah|Nuvema Town|498|Tepig|Tepig|498|Tepig|Shiny Tepig|498|Tepig|Shadow Tepig|498|Tepig|Mystic Tepig|498|Tepig|Metallic Tepig|498|Tepig|Dark Tepig}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1328|Youngster Clare|Nuvema Town|501|Oshawott|Oshawott|501|Oshawott|Shiny Oshawott|501|Oshawott|Shadow Oshawott | |||
=== Prizes and Drop Rates === | === Prizes and Drop Rates === | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Prize | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | |||
| style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Audinite | |||
| Common | |||
| 60% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 25x Master Balls | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 34% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Cover Fossil | |||
| Rare | |||
| 3% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Plume Fossil | |||
| Rare | |||
| 3% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Unova League== | ==Unova League== | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Cheren|location = Aspertia City Gym|type = Normal|theme = normal|num1 = 504|pkmn1 = Patrat|num2 = 519|pkmn2 = Pidove|num3 = 506|pkmn3 = Lillipup}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Roxie|location = Virbank City Gym|type = Poison|theme = poison|num1 = 109|pkmn1 = Koffing|num2 = 088|pkmn2 = Grimer|num3 = 544|pkmn3 = Whirlipede}} | |||
{| | {{NPCBattle|npc = Burgh|location = Castelia City Gym|type = Bug|theme = bug|num1 = 557|pkmn1 = Dwebble|num2 = 616|pkmn2 = Shelmet|num3 = 588|pkmn3 = Karrablast|num4 = 542|pkmn4 = Leavanny}} | ||
| | {{NPCBattle|npc = Elesa|location = Nimbasa City Gym|type = Electric|theme = electric|num1 = 587|pkmn1 = Emolga|num2 = 180|pkmn2 = Flaaffy|num3 = 595|pkmn3 = Joltik|num4 = 523|pkmn4 = Zebstrika}} | ||
{| | {{NPCBattle|npc = Clay|location = Driftveil City Gym|type = Ground|theme = ground|num1 = 552|pkmn1 = Krokorok|num2 = 028|pkmn2 = Sandslash|num3 = 095|pkmn3 = Onix|num4 = 530|pkmn4 = Excadrill}} | ||
| | {{NPCBattle|npc = Skyla|location = Mistralton City Gym|type = Flying|theme = flying|num1 = 528|pkmn1 = Swoobat|num2 = 227|pkmn2 = Skarmory|num3 = 561|pkmn3 = Sigilyph|num4 = 581|pkmn4 = Swanna}} | ||
| | {{NPCBattle|npc = Drayden|location = Opelucid Gym|type = Dragon|theme = dragon|num1 = 621|pkmn1 = Druddigon|num2 = 330|pkmn2 = Flygon|num3 = 334|pkmn3 = Altaria|num4 = 612|pkmn4 = Haxorus}} | ||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Marlon|location = Humilau City Gym|type = Water|theme = water|num1 = 321|pkmn1 = Wailord|num2 = 565|pkmn2 = Carracosta|num3 = 226|pkmn3 = Mantine|num4 = 593|pkmn4 = Jellicent}} | |||
===Elite 4=== | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Shauntal|location = Elite 4 Member #1|type = Ghost|theme = ghost|num1 = 563|pkmn1 = Cofagrigus|num2 = 426|pkmn2 = Drifblim|num3 = 593|pkmn3 = Jellicent|num4 = 623|pkmn4 = Golurk|num5 = 354|pkmn5 = Banette|num6 = 609|pkmn6 = Chandelure}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Marshal|location = Elite 4 Member #2|type = Fighting|theme = fighting|num1 = 538|pkmn1 = Throh|num2 = 539|pkmn2 = Sawk|num3 = 297|pkmn3 = Hariyama|num4 = 620|pkmn4 = Mienshao|num5 = 448|pkmn5 = Lucario|num6 = 534|pkmn6 = Conkeldurr}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Grimsley|location = Elite 4 Member #3|type = Dark|theme = dark|num1 = 510|pkmn1 = Liepard|num2 = 197|pkmn2 = Umbreon|num3 = 560|pkmn3 = Scrafty|num4 = 553|pkmn4 = Krookodile|num5 = 359|pkmn5 = Absol|num6 = 625|pkmn6 = Bisharp}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Caitlin|location = Elite 4 Member #4|type = Psychic|theme = psychic|num1 = 518|pkmn1 = Musharna|num2 = 326|pkmn2 = Grumpig|num3 = 579|pkmn3 = Reuniclus|num4 = 561|pkmn4 = Sigilyph|num5 = 576|pkmn5 = Gothitelle|num6 = 376|pkmn6 = Metagross}} | |||
===Champion=== | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Iris|location = Unova Champion|type = Dragon|theme = dragon|num1 = 635|pkmn1 = Hydreigon|num2 = 621|pkmn2 = Druddigon|num3 = 567|pkmn3 = Archeops|num4 = 306|pkmn4 = Aggron|num5 = 131|pkmn5 = Lapras|num6 = 612|pkmn6 = Haxorus}} | |||
==Unova Pokédex== | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Victini|number=494|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Snivy|number=495|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Servine|number=496|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Serperior|number=497|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tepig|number=498|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pignite|number=499|type=fire }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Emboar|number=500|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Oshawott|number=501|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dewott|number=502|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Samurott|number=503|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Samurott (Hisuian)|number=503H|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Patrat|number=504|type=normal }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Watchog|number=505|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lillipup|number=506|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Herdier|number=507|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Stoutland|number=508|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Purrloin|number=509|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Liepard|number=510|type=dark }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pansage|number=511|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Simisage|number=512|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pansear|number=513|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Simisear|number=514|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Panpour|number=515|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Simipour|number=516|type=water }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Munna|number=517|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Musharna|number=518|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tranquill|number=520|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unfezant|number=521|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Blitzle|number=522|type=electric }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zebstrika|number=523|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Roggenrola|number=524|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Boldore|number=525|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Gigalith|number=526|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Woobat|number=527|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Swoobat|number=528|type=psychic }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Drilbur|number=529|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Excadrill|number=530|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Audino|number=531|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Audino (Mega)|number=531M|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Timburr|number=532|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Gurdurr|number=533|type=fighting }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Conkeldurr|number=534|type=fighting }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tympole|number=535|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Palpitoad|number=536|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Seismitoad|number=537|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Throh|number=538|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sawk|number=539|type=fighting }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Sewaddle|number=540|type=bug }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Swadloon|number=541|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Leavanny|number=542|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Venipede|number=543|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Whirlipede|number=544|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Scolipede|number=545|type=bug }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Cottonee|number=546|type=grass }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Whimsicott|number=547|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Petilil|number=548|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lilligant|number=549|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lilligant (Hisuian)|number=549H|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Basculin (Blue Stripe)|number=550B|type=water }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Basculin (Red Stripe)|number=550R|type=water }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Basculin (White Stripe)|number=550W|type=water }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Sandile|number=551|type=ground }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Krokorok|number=552|type=ground }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Krookodile|number=553|type=ground }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Darumaka|number=554|type=fire }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Darumaka (Galarian)|number=554G|type=ice }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Darmanitan|number=555|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Darmanitan (Galarian Zen)|number=555GZ|type=ice }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Darmanitan (Galarian)|number=555G|type=ice }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Darmanitan (Zen Mode)|number=555Z|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Maractus|number=556|type=grass }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Dwebble|number=557|type=bug }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Crustle|number=558|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Scraggy|number=559|type=dark }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Scrafty|number=560|type=dark }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Scrafty (Ackbar)|number=560A|type=dark }} | |||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Sigilyph|number=561|type=psychic }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Yamask|number=562|type=ghost }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Yamask (Galarian)|number=562G|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cofagrigus|number=563|type=ghost }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tirtouga|number=564|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tirtouga (Fossil)|number=564F|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Carracosta|number=565|type=water }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Carracosta (Fossil)|number=565F|type=rock }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Archen|number=566|type=rock }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Archen (Fossil)|number=566F|type=rock }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Archeops|number=567|type=rock }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Archeops (Fossil)|number=567F|type=rock }} | |||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Trubbish|number=568|type=poison }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Garbodor|number=569|type=poison }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Garbodor (Gigantamax)|number=569G|type=poison }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zorua|number=570|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zorua (Hisuian)|number=570H|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zoroark|number=571|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zoroark (Hisuian)|number=571H|type=normal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Minccino|number=572|type=normal }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Cinccino|number=573|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Gothita|number=574|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Gothorita|number=575|type=psychic }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Gothitelle|number=576|type=psychic }} | |||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Solosis|number=577|type=psychic }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Duosion|number=578|type=psychic }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Reuniclus|number=579|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ducklett|number=580|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Swanna|number=581|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Vanillite|number=582|type=ice }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Vanillish|number=583|type=ice }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Vanilluxe|number=584|type=ice }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Deerling (Autumn)|number=585Au|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Deerling (Spring)|number=585Sp|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Deerling (Summer)|number=585Su|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Deerling (Winter)|number=585Wi|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Sawsbuck (Autumn)|number=586Au|type=normal }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{ | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Sawsbuck (Spring)|number=586Sp|type=normal }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sawsbuck (Summer)|number=586Su|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sawsbuck (Winter)|number=586Wi|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Emolga|number=587|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Karrablast|number=588|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Escavalier|number=589|type=bug }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Foongus|number=590|type=grass }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Amoonguss|number=591|type=grass }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Frillish|number=592|type=water }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Jellicent|number=593|type=water }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Alomomola|number=594|type=water }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Joltik|number=595|type=bug }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Galvantula|number=596|type=bug }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ferroseed|number=597|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ferrothorn|number=598|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Klink|number=599|type=steel }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Klang|number=600|type=steel }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Klinklang|number=601|type=steel }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Tynamo|number=602|type=electric }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Eelektrik|number=603|type=electric }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Eelektross|number=604|type=electric }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Elgyem|number=605|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Beheeyem|number=606|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Litwick|number=607|type=ghost }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{ | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Lampent|number=608|type=ghost }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Chandelure|number=609|type=ghost }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Axew|number=610|type=dragon }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Fraxure|number=611|type=dragon }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Haxorus|number=612|type=dragon }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cubchoo|number=613|type=ice }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Beartic|number=614|type=ice }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Cryogonal|number=615|type=ice }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Shelmet|number=616|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Accelgor|number=617|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Stunfisk|number=618|type=ground }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Stunfisk (Galarian)|number=618G|type=ground }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Mienfoo|number=619|type=fighting }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Mienshao|number=620|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Druddigon|number=621|type=dragon }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Golett|number=622|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Golurk|number=623|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pawniard|number=624|type=dark }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Bisharp|number=625|type=dark }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Bouffalant|number=626|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Rufflet|number=627|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Braviary|number=628|type=normal }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Braviary (Hisuian)|number=628H|type=psychic }} | |||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Vullaby|number=629|type=dark }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Mandibuzz|number=630|type=dark }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Heatmor|number=631|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Durant|number=632|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Deino|number=633|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zweilous|number=634|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Hydreigon|number=635|type=dark }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Larvesta|number=636|type=bug }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Volcarona|number=637|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Cobalion|number=638|type=steel }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Terrakion|number=639|type=rock }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Virizion|number=640|type=grass }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Tornadus|number=641|type=flying }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Tornadus (Therian)|number=641T|type=flying }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Thundurus|number=642|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Thundurus (Therian)|number=642T|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Reshiram|number=643|type=dragon }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zekrom|number=644|type=dragon }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Landorus|number=645|type=ground }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Landorus (Therian)|number=645T|type=ground }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Kyurem|number=646|type=dragon }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Kyurem (Black)|number=646B|type=dragon }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Kyurem (White)|number=646W|type=dragon }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Keldeo|number=647|type=water }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Keldeo (Resolute)|number=647R|type=water }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Meloetta (Aria)|number=648A|type=normal }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Meloetta (Pirouette)|number=648P|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Genesect|number=649|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Genesect (Aqua)|number=649A|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Genesect (Blaze)|number=649B|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Genesect (Ice)|number=649I|type=bug }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Genesect (Lightning)|number=649L|type=bug }} | ||
{| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:57, 9 December 2025
| ↲ Sinnoh | Unova | Kalos ↳ |
The Unova region is a region of the Pokémon world. It is the setting of Pokémon Black and White and Pokémon Black 2 and White 2. It is far away from the four other large regions, and the Pokémon which inhabit Unova are diverse and different from those of Kanto, Johto, Hoenn, and Sinnoh. In his director's column, Junichi Masuda suggested that the geographical and social background for Unova draws inspiration from the New York City metropolitan area. Although it is geographically based on New York City, it draws inspiration for its landmarks from the entire state of New York, which features a mixture of rural locations and urban areas as well as factory towns and industrial complexes.
Unova Sidequests
Trainers
Prizes and Drop Rates
| Prize | Rarity Pool | Drop Rate |
| Audinite | Common | 60% |
| 25x Master Balls | Uncommon | 34% |
| Cover Fossil | Rare | 3% |
| Plume Fossil | Rare | 3% |












