New Haven: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 1]]<br>[[File:NewHaven.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 1]]<br>[[File:NewHaven.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Caterpie|number=010|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Caterpie|number=010|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ledyba|number=165|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ledyba|number=165|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zigzagoon|number=263|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zigzagoon|number=263|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bidoof|number=399|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bidoof|number=399|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lillipup|number=506|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lillipup|number=506|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bunnelby|number=659|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bunnelby|number=659|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yamper|number=835|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yamper|number=835|type=electric}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Metapod|number=011|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Metapod|number=011|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgeotto|number=017|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgeotto|number=017|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Diggersby|number=660|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Diggersby|number=660|type=normal}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Weedle|number=013|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Weedle|number=013|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ledyba|number=165|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ledyba|number=165|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zigzagoon|number=263|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zigzagoon|number=263|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bidoof|number=399|type=normal}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Bidoof|number=399|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lillipup|number=506|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lillipup|number=506|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bunnelby|number=659|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bunnelby|number=659|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yamper|number=835|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yamper|number=835|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nymble|number=919|type=bug}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kakuna|number=014|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kakuna|number=014|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgeotto|number=017|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgeotto|number=017|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Diggersby|number=660|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Diggersby|number=660|type=normal}}
|  class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}


</center>


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 12:47, 7 January 2026

Jump to: Route 1
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Caterpie
#010
Caterpie
Pidgey
#016
Pidgey
Ledyba
#165
Ledyba
Zigzagoon
#263
Zigzagoon
Bidoof
#399
Bidoof
Lillipup
#506
Lillipup
Pidove
#519
Pidove
Bunnelby
#659
Bunnelby
Skwovet
#819
Skwovet
Yamper
#835
Yamper
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Metapod
#011
Metapod
Pidgeotto
#017
Pidgeotto
Diggersby
#660
Diggersby


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Weedle
#013
Weedle
Pidgey
#016
Pidgey
Sentret
#161
Sentret
Ledyba
#165
Ledyba
Zigzagoon
#263
Zigzagoon
Bidoof
#399
Bidoof
Lillipup
#506
Lillipup
Pidove
#519
Pidove
Bunnelby
#659
Bunnelby
Yamper
#835
Yamper
Nymble
#919
Nymble
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Kakuna
#014
Kakuna
Pidgeotto
#017
Pidgeotto
Diggersby
#660
Diggersby


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth