Route 3: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 1]] · [[Mudbray Ranch]]<br>[[File:Route3.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 1]] · [[Mudbray Ranch]]<br>[[File:Route3.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Meowth|number=052|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Meowth|number=052|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Taillow|number=276|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Taillow|number=276|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skitty|number=300|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skitty|number=300|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zangoose|number=335|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zangoose|number=335|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starly|number=396|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Glameow|number=431|type=normal}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Glameow|number=431|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Patrat|number=504|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Patrat|number=504|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mienfoo|number=619|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mienfoo|number=619|type=fighting}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Eevee|number=133|type=normal}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Persian|number=053|type=normal}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Eevee|number=133|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Persian|number=053|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rowlet|number=722|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rowlet|number=722|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tornadus|number=641|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tornadus|number=641|type=flying}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ekans|number=023|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ekans|number=023|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Murkrow|number=198|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Murkrow|number=198|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Taillow|number=276|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Taillow|number=276|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Patrat|number=504|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Patrat|number=504|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Purrloin|number=509|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Purrloin|number=509|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Munna|number=517|type=psychic}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Munna|number=517|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidove|number=519|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zorua|number=570|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zorua|number=570|type=dark}}
Line 51: Line 48:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nickit|number=827|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nickit|number=827|type=dark}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swellow|number=277|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swellow|number=277|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Musharna|number=518|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Musharna|number=518|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Thievul|number=828|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Thievul|number=828|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Uxie|number=480|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Uxie|number=480|type=psychic}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}


</center>


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 12:58, 7 January 2026

Jump to: Route 1 · Mudbray Ranch
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Pidgey
#016
Pidgey
Meowth
#052
Meowth
Taillow
#276
Taillow
Skitty
#300
Skitty
Zangoose
#335
Zangoose
Starly
#396
Starly
Glameow
#431
Glameow
Patrat
#504
Patrat
Pidove
#519
Pidove
Mienfoo
#619
Mienfoo
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Eevee
#133
Eevee
Persian
#053
Persian
Rowlet
#722
Rowlet
Tornadus
#641
Tornadus


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Ekans
#023
Ekans
Murkrow
#198
Murkrow
Taillow
#276
Taillow
Patrat
#504
Patrat
Purrloin
#509
Purrloin
Munna
#517
Munna
Pidove
#519
Pidove
Zorua
#570
Zorua
Yungoos
#734
Yungoos
Nickit
#827
Nickit
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Swellow
#277
Swellow
Musharna
#518
Musharna
Thievul
#828
Thievul
Uxie
#480
Uxie


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth