Route 22: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Removed additional whitespace and corrected table width)
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[Route 21]] · [[Starfall]]<br>[[File:Route22.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 21]] · [[Starfall]]<br>[[File:Route22.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; font-size: medium;" | Day Time / Grass Encounters
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Paras|number=046|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Paras|number=046|type=bug}}
Line 20: Line 20:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fidough|number=926|type=fairy}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fidough|number=926|type=fairy}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clefairy|number=035|type=fairy}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clefairy|number=035|type=fairy}}
Line 38: Line 36:




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; font-size: medium;" | Night Time / Grass Encounters
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;" | Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Paras|number=046|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Paras|number=046|type=bug}}
Line 55: Line 53:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Impidimp|number=859|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Impidimp|number=859|type=dark}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Granbull|number=210|type=fairy}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Granbull|number=210|type=fairy}}

Latest revision as of 13:18, 7 January 2026

Jump to: Route 21 · Starfall
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Paras
#046
Paras
Ponyta (Galarian)
#077G
Ponyta (Galarian)
Cleffa
#173
Cleffa
Togepi
#175
Togepi
Happiny
#440
Happiny
Dedenne
#702
Dedenne
Oricorio (PomPom)
#741Po
Oricorio (PomPom)
Cutiefly
#742
Cutiefly
Fomantis
#753
Fomantis
Hatenna
#856
Hatenna
Fidough
#926
Fidough
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Clefairy
#035
Clefairy
Parasect
#047
Parasect
Hattrem
#857
Hattrem
Scream Tail
#985
Scream Tail
Tinkatuff
#958
Tinkatuff


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Paras
#046
Paras
Igglybuff
#174
Igglybuff
Snubbull
#209
Snubbull
Sableye
#302
Sableye
Spritzee
#682
Spritzee
Milcery
#868
Milcery
Carbink
#703
Carbink
Cutiefly
#742
Cutiefly
Morelull
#755
Morelull
Impidimp
#859
Impidimp
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Granbull
#210
Granbull
Snivy
#495
Snivy
Morgrem
#860
Morgrem
Deoxys
#386
Deoxys
Scream Tail
#985
Scream Tail

Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth