Route 21: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
m (Update (minor))
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; max-width: 100%; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
Jump to: [[Route 20]] · [[Route 22]] · [[Route 23]] · [[Unown Cave]] · [[Vortex Citadel]]<br>[[File:Route21.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 20]] · [[Route 22]] · [[Route 23]] · [[Unown Cave]] · [[Vortex Citadel]]<br>[[File:Route21.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skarmory|number=227|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skarmory|number=227|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swablu|number=333|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swablu|number=333|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Castform|number=351|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Castform|number=351|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mime Jr.|number=439|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mime Jr.|number=439|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Blipbug|number=824|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Blipbug|number=824|type=bug}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Goomy|number=704|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Goomy|number=704|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yungoos|number=734|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yungoos|number=734|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drampa|number=780|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drampa|number=780|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fennekin|number=653|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fennekin|number=653|type=fire}}
Line 34: Line 32:




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hoothoot|number=163|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hoothoot|number=163|type=normal}}
Line 51: Line 49:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Duraludon|number=884|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Duraludon|number=884|type=steel}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staravia|number=397|type=normal}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fennekin|number=653|type=fire}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
| {{PokemonTile|name=Trumbeak|number=732|type=normal}}
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rayquaza|number=384|type=dragon}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kartana|number=798|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staravia|number=397|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fennekin|number=653|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Trumbeak|number=732|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rayquaza|number=384|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kartana|number=798|type=grass}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 13:20, 7 January 2026

Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Pidgey
#016
Pidgey
Skarmory
#227
Skarmory
Swablu
#333
Swablu
Castform
#351
Castform
Mime Jr.
#439
Mime Jr.
Blipbug
#824
Blipbug
Goomy
#704
Goomy
Yungoos
#734
Yungoos
Drampa
#780
Drampa
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Fennekin
#653
Fennekin
Gumshoos
#735
Gumshoos
Dottler
#825
Dottler
Zamazenta
#889
Zamazenta
Kartana
#798
Kartana


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Hoothoot
#163
Hoothoot
Skarmory
#227
Skarmory
Swablu
#333
Swablu
Starly
#396
Starly
Pikipek
#731
Pikipek
Dreepy
#885
Dreepy
Yungoos
#734
Yungoos
Drampa
#780
Drampa
Blipbug
#824
Blipbug
Duraludon
#884
Duraludon
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Staravia
#397
Staravia
Fennekin
#653
Fennekin
Trumbeak
#732
Trumbeak
Rayquaza
#384
Rayquaza
Kartana
#798
Kartana


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth