Starfall: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated information and template)
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 22]]<br>[[File:Starfall.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 22]]<br>[[File:Starfall.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; font-size: medium;" | Day Time / Water Encounters
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poliwag|number=060|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poliwag|number=060|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Goldeen|number=118|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Goldeen|number=118|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lotad|number=270|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lotad|number=270|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tadbulb|number=938|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tadbulb|number=938|type=electric}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Surskit|number=283|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Surskit|number=283|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Luvdisc|number=370|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Luvdisc|number=370|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tynamo|number=602|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tynamo|number=602|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pyukumuku|number=771|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pyukumuku|number=771|type=water}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seaking|number=119|type=water}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lombre|number=271|type=grass}}
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
| {{PokemonTile|name=Keldeo|number=647|type=water}}
|-
|}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seaking|number=119|type=water}}
 
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
 
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lombre|number=271|type=grass}}
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
| {{PokemonTile|name=Keldeo|number=647|type=water}}
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
|} <br/>
{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; font-size: medium;" | Night Time / Water Encounters
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poliwag|number=060|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Poliwag|number=060|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Goldeen|number=118|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Goldeen|number=118|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chinchou|number=170|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chinchou|number=170|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lotad|number=270|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lotad|number=270|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tadbulb|number=938|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tadbulb|number=938|type=electric}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Luvdisc|number=370|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Luvdisc|number=370|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tynamo|number=602|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tynamo|number=602|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewpider|number=751|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dewpider|number=751|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pyukumuku|number=771|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pyukumuku|number=771|type=water}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seaking|number=119|type=water}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lombre|number=271|type=grass}}
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seaking|number=119|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lombre|number=271|type=grass}}
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 13:25, 7 January 2026

Jump to: Route 22
Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Poliwag
#060
Poliwag
Goldeen
#118
Goldeen
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Lotad
#270
Lotad
Wingull
#278
Wingull
Tadbulb
#938
Tadbulb
Surskit
#283
Surskit
Luvdisc
#370
Luvdisc
Tynamo
#602
Tynamo
Pyukumuku
#771
Pyukumuku
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Seaking
#119
Seaking
Gyarados
#130
Gyarados
Lombre
#271
Lombre
Keldeo
#647
Keldeo


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Poliwag
#060
Poliwag
Goldeen
#118
Goldeen
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Chinchou
#170
Chinchou
Lotad
#270
Lotad
Tadbulb
#938
Tadbulb
Luvdisc
#370
Luvdisc
Tynamo
#602
Tynamo
Dewpider
#751
Dewpider
Pyukumuku
#771
Pyukumuku
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Seaking
#119
Seaking
Gyarados
#130
Gyarados
Lombre
#271
Lombre


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth