Route 2: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated for v6 and cleaned up unnecessary html tags)
m (Updated with {{LocationHeader}})
 
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[Route 1]] · [[Nightshade]]<br>[[File:Route2.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 1]] · [[Nightshade]]<br>[[File:Route2.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; font-size: medium;" | Day Time / Grass Encounters
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;" | Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
Line 19: Line 19:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kadabra|number=064|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kadabra|number=064|type=psychic}}
Line 35: Line 33:




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; font-size: medium;" | Night Time / Grass Encounters
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;" | Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
Line 52: Line 50:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pumpkaboo (Small)|number=710|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pumpkaboo (Small)|number=710|type=ghost}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Venomoth|number=049|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Venomoth|number=049|type=bug}}

Latest revision as of 01:16, 8 January 2026

Jump to: Route 1 · Nightshade
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Zubat
#041
Zubat
Venonat
#048
Venonat
Abra
#063
Abra
Seedot
#273
Seedot
Ralts
#280
Ralts
Shroomish
#285
Shroomish
Chingling
#433
Chingling
Espurr
#677
Espurr
Pumpkaboo (Large)
#710
Pumpkaboo (Large)
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Kadabra
#064
Kadabra
Kirlia
#281
Kirlia
Rotom
#479
Rotom
Mew
#151
Mew
Necrozma
#800
Necrozma
Iron Valiant
#1006
Iron Valiant


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Zubat
#041
Zubat
Gastly
#092
Gastly
Natu
#177
Natu
Misdreavus
#200
Misdreavus
Shuppet
#353
Shuppet
Duskull
#355
Duskull
Woobat
#527
Woobat
Sigilyph
#561
Sigilyph
Phantump
#708
Phantump
Pumpkaboo (Small)
#710
Pumpkaboo (Small)
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Venomoth
#049
Venomoth
Haunter
#093
Haunter
Rowlet
#722
Rowlet
Darkrai
#491
Darkrai
Necrozma
#800
Necrozma
Iron Valiant
#1006
Iron Valiant


Other Locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth