Route 4: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
m (Update (Minor))
m ((Updated with {{LocationHeader}}))
 
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[Mudbray Ranch]]<br>[[File:Route4.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Mudbray Ranch]]<br>[[File:Route4.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spearow|number=021|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spearow|number=021|type=normal}}
Line 20: Line 20:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Klawf|number=950|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Klawf|number=950|type=rock}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgeotto|number=017|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgeotto|number=017|type=normal}}
Line 36: Line 34:




{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kangaskhan|number=115|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kangaskhan|number=115|type=normal}}
Line 53: Line 51:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
|-
|-
! colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Torchic|number=255|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Torchic|number=255|type=fire}}

Latest revision as of 01:19, 8 January 2026

Jump to: Mudbray Ranch
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Spearow
#021
Spearow
Kangaskhan
#115
Kangaskhan
Pinsir
#127
Pinsir
Tyrogue
#236
Tyrogue
Taillow
#276
Taillow
Starly
#396
Starly
Combee
#415
Combee
Bouffalant
#626
Bouffalant
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Milcery
#868
Milcery
Klawf
#950
Klawf
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Pidgeotto
#017
Pidgeotto
Fearow
#022
Fearow
Torchic
#255
Torchic
Mesprit
#481
Mesprit
Iron Hands
#992
Iron Hands


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Kangaskhan
#115
Kangaskhan
Scyther
#123
Scyther
Taillow
#276
Taillow
Makuhita
#296
Makuhita
Spoink
#325
Spoink
Starly
#396
Starly
Sawk
#539
Sawk
Golett
#622
Golett
Rockruff
#744
Rockruff
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Torchic
#255
Torchic
Staravia
#397
Staravia
Grumpig
#326
Grumpig
Cresselia
#488
Cresselia
Iron Hands
#992
Iron Hands


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth