Upper Steelmouth Plant: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ notice | Upper Steelmouth Plant has 2 different map pools total. If you are unsure whether you are in the correct location within the building, a good way to check is to compare common Pokémon you encounter with the guide below, as each area is unique. }}
{{ notice | Upper Steelmouth Plant has 2 different map pools total. If you are unsure whether you are in the correct location within the building, a good way to check is to compare common Pokémon you encounter with the guide below, as each area is unique. }}


<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 10]] · [[Route 11]] · [[Route 12]]<br>[[File:UpperSteelmouthPlant1.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 10]] · [[Route 11]] · [[Route 12]]<br>[[File:UpperSteelmouthPlant1.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8); color: black;" | <font size="3">Floor Encounters / Main Entrance</font>
! {{LocationHeader|floor}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata|number=019|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata|number=019|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude (Alolan)|number=074A|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude (Alolan)|number=074A|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Koffing|number=109|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Koffing|number=109|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Electrike|number=309|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Electrike|number=309|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gulpin|number=316|type=poison}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gulpin|number=316|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Burmy (Steel)|number=412St|type=bug}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Burmy (Steel)|number=412St|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bronzor|number=436|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bronzor|number=436|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Joltik|number=595|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Joltik|number=595|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Togedemaru|number=777|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Togedemaru|number=777|type=electric}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Weezing|number=110|type=poison}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Porygon|number=137|type=normal}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Weezing|number=110|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Porygon|number=137|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mimikyu|number=778|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mimikyu|number=778|type=ghost}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">[[File:UpperSteelmouthPlant2.png]]</div>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">[[File:UpperSteelmouthPlant2.png]]</div>
{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8); color: black;" | <font size="3">Floor Encounters / Downstairs</font>
! {{LocationHeader|floor}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata|number=019|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rattata|number=019|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zubat|number=041|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magnemite|number=081|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magnemite|number=081|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Grimer|number=088|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Grimer|number=088|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Grimer (Alolan)|number=088A|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Grimer (Alolan)|number=088A|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Voltorb|number=100|type=electric}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Voltorb|number=100|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Voltorb|number=100|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Beldum|number=374|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Beldum|number=374|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Trubbish|number=568|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Trubbish|number=568|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Klink|number=599|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Klink|number=599|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Toxel|number=848|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Toxel|number=848|type=electric}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Muk|number=089|type=poison}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Electrode|number=101|type=electric}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Porygon|number=137|type=normal}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zapdos|number=145|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Muk|number=089|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Electrode|number=101|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Porygon|number=137|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zapdos|number=145|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Xurkitree|number=796|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Xurkitree|number=796|type=electric}}
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 07:40, 9 January 2026

Upper Steelmouth Plant has 2 different map pools total. If you are unsure whether you are in the correct location within the building, a good way to check is to compare common Pokémon you encounter with the guide below, as each area is unique.

Jump to: Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12
Floor Encounters
Common
Rattata
#019
Rattata
Zubat
#041
Zubat
Geodude (Alolan)
#074A
Geodude (Alolan)
Koffing
#109
Koffing
Electrike
#309
Electrike
Gulpin
#316
Gulpin
Burmy (Steel)
#412St
Burmy (Steel)
Bronzor
#436
Bronzor
Joltik
#595
Joltik
Togedemaru
#777
Togedemaru
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Weezing
#110
Weezing
Porygon
#137
Porygon
Mimikyu
#778
Mimikyu


Floor Encounters
Common
Rattata
#019
Rattata
Zubat
#041
Zubat
Magnemite
#081
Magnemite
Grimer
#088
Grimer
Grimer (Alolan)
#088A
Grimer (Alolan)
Voltorb
#100
Voltorb
Voltorb
#100
Voltorb
Beldum
#374
Beldum
Trubbish
#568
Trubbish
Klink
#599
Klink
Toxel
#848
Toxel
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Muk
#089
Muk
Electrode
#101
Electrode
Porygon
#137
Porygon
Zapdos
#145
Zapdos
Xurkitree
#796
Xurkitree


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth