Route 10: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Upper Steelmouth Plant]] · [[Route 9]]<br>[[File:Route10.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Upper Steelmouth Plant]] · [[Route 9]]<br>[[File:Route10.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew|number=027|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew|number=027|type=ground}}
Line 13: Line 12:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Elekid|number=239|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Elekid|number=239|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Meditite|number=307|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Meditite|number=307|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tauros (Paldean)|number=128P|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Timburr|number=532|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Timburr|number=532|type=fighting}}
Line 20: Line 20:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tauros (Paldean)|number=128A|type=normal}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Marowak|number=105|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Turtwig|number=387|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Turtwig|number=387|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Greedent|number=820|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Greedent|number=820|type=normal}}
Line 34: Line 33:




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sneasel (Hisuian)|number=215H|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sneasel (Hisuian)|number=215H|type=fighting}}
Line 44: Line 43:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skitty|number=300|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skitty|number=300|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Burmy (Plant)|number=412Pl|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Burmy (Plant)|number=412Pl|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tauros (Paldean)|number=128P|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stunky|number=434|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stunky|number=434|type=poison}}
Line 50: Line 50:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Klefki|number=707|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Klefki|number=707|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Delcatty|number=301|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Delcatty|number=301|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Turtwig|number=387|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Turtwig|number=387|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corvisquire|number=822|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tauros (Paldean)|number=128B|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Calyrex|number=898|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Calyrex|number=898|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Buzzwole|number=794|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Buzzwole|number=794|type=bug}}
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 07:52, 9 January 2026

Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Sandshrew
#027
Sandshrew
Machop
#066
Machop
Cubone
#104
Cubone
Elekid
#239
Elekid
Meditite
#307
Meditite
Tauros (Paldean)
#128P
Tauros (Paldean)
Timburr
#532
Timburr
Throh
#538
Throh
Deerling (Autumn)
#585Au
Deerling (Autumn)
Helioptile
#694
Helioptile
Skwovet
#819
Skwovet
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Tauros (Paldean)
#128A
Tauros (Paldean)
Turtwig
#387
Turtwig
Greedent
#820
Greedent
Kubfu
#891
Kubfu
Buzzwole
#794
Buzzwole


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Sneasel (Hisuian)
#215H
Sneasel (Hisuian)
Elekid
#239
Elekid
Zigzagoon (Galarian)
#263G
Zigzagoon (Galarian)
Skitty
#300
Skitty
Burmy (Plant)
#412Pl
Burmy (Plant)
Tauros (Paldean)
#128P
Tauros (Paldean)
Stunky
#434
Stunky
Scraggy
#559
Scraggy
Pawniard
#624
Pawniard
Klefki
#707
Klefki
Skwovet
#819
Skwovet
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Delcatty
#301
Delcatty
Turtwig
#387
Turtwig
Tauros (Paldean)
#128B
Tauros (Paldean)
Calyrex
#898
Calyrex
Buzzwole
#794
Buzzwole


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth